Pairings/Results for Round 1

IIFL 2nd Mumbai International Chess Tornament (Open) All Details only on

wesite: www.iiflwmumbaichess.com

Round 1 on 2016/12/26 at 04:30 pm
Bo.   Name   Rtg FED Pts Res. Pts   Name   Rtg FED
0 GM Sandipan Chanda   2593 IND 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Parnali S Dharia F 2219 IND
2   Mithil Ajgaonkar   2216 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM David Alberto   2574 ITA
0 GM Ghosh Diptayan   2570 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Snehal Bhosale   2214 IND
4 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman   2213 BAN 0 0 - 1 0 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy   2540 UKR
5 GM Sivuk Vitaly   2540 UKR 0 ½ - ½ 0   Jayakumaar S   2211 IND
6   Patil Pratik   2208 IND 0 0 - 1 0 GM Movsziszian Karen   2523 ARM
7 GM Tukhaev Adam   2516 UKR 0 1 - 0 0   Likhit Chilukuri   2206 IND
8   Debarshi Mukherjee   2194 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Malakhatko Vadim   2507 BEL
9 GM Horvath Adam   2501 HUN 0 1 - 0 0   Senthil Maran K   2193 IND
10   Prasannaa.S   2191 IND 0 0 - 1 0 GM Czebe Attila   2500 HUN
11 GM Deviatkin Andrei   2499 RUS 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Nasybullina Alfia F 2190 RUS
12 AGM Nishant Malhotra   2186 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Narayanan Srinath   2490 IND
13 GM Stopa Jacek   2479 POL 0 ½ - ½ 0   Jaiswal Puneet   2183 IND
14 CM Aronyak Ghosh   2180 IND 0 0 - 1 0 GM Neverov Valeriy   2478 UKR
15 IM Shyaamnikhil P   2451 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Wagh Suyog   2177 IND
16   Gandhi Anish   2167 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Gusain Himal   2448 IND
17 IM Saptarshi Roy   2418 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Thanki Hemal Karsanji   2167 IND
18   Sahil Tickoo   2165 IND 0 0 - 1 0 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh   2412 IND
19 GM Hesham Abdelrahman   2408 EGY 0 + - - 0 WIM Baymuratova Sevara F 2158 UZB
20   Navalgund Niranjan   2153 IND 0 0 - 1 0 IM Akash G   2395 IND
21 IM Ravi Teja S.   2384 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0   Kumar Gaurav   2150 IND
22   Tiwari Arjun   2146 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Gaikwad Siddhant   2374 IND
23 IM Das Sayantan   2371 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Manush Shah   2145 IND
24 CM Nikhil Magizhnan   2142 IND 0 0 - 1 0 FM Thakur Akash   2369 IND
25   Nouri Hamed   2363 PHI 0 1 - 0 0   Surendran N   2141 IND
26   Bhambure Shantanu   2135 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Srijit Paul   2354 IND
27 GM Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi   2351 IND 0 - - + 0   Bharambe Bhavik C   2123 IND
28   Dahale Atul   2122 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Rajesh V A V   2351 IND
29   Ojas Kulkarni   2351 IND 0 - - + 0   Bartakke Amardeep S.   2104 IND
30 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe F 2098 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0   Raja Harshit   2340 IND
31 WGM Toma Katarzyna F 2322 POL 0 1 - 0 0 CM Ng Jen Sheng   2094 MAS
32   Badrinath S.   2093 IND 0 0 - 1 0 IM Kathmale Sameer   2313 IND
33 CM Erigaisi Arjun   2309 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Raahul V S   2089 IND
34 WFM Srija Seshadri F 2087 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Sangma Rahul   2306 IND
35 FM Rajdeep Sarkar   2298 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0 AGM Vardan Nagpal   2079 IND
36   Saurabh Anand   2072 IND 0 + - - 0 IM Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R   2297 IND
37 IM Praveen Kumar C   2293 IND 0 0 - 1 0 CM Aditya Mittal   2068 IND
38   Dushyant Sharma   2066 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0   Saravana Krishnan P.   2293 IND
39   Sammed Jaykumar Shete   2282 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Pruthu Deshpande   2063 IND
40 WIM Gokhale Anupama F 2061 IND 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti F 2281 IND
41 FM Alfred Nathan S W   2275 ENG 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Salonika Saina F 2059 IND
42 WFM Tarini Goyal F 2059 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz F 2274 UZB
43   Arjun Kalyan   2269 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Vantika Agrawal F 2059 IND
44   Pranav V   2040 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Kulkarni Vinayak   2268 IND
45   Sidhant Mohapatra   2267 IND 0 1 - 0 0 CM Bharath Subramaniyam H   2023 IND
46   Kranti Kumar P.   2018 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Mohota Nisha F 2260 IND
47   Harikrishnan.A.Ra   2259 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Audi Ameya   2013 IND
48   Soham Datar   2005 IND 0 0 - 1 0 FM Srinath Rao S.V.   2250 IND
49   Prajesh R   2242 IND 0 1 - 0 0 CM Raja Rithvik R   1999 IND
50 WFM Patil Mitali Madhukar F 1996 IND 0 0 - 1 0 CM Gukesh D   2236 IND
51 IM Deshmukh Anup   2234 IND 0 1 - 0 0 AGM Sa Kannan   1983 IND
52   Jayaram R.   1982 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M   2230 IND
53   Akash Pc Iyer   2225 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Malla Nooka Raju   1980 IND
54   Priyanka K F 1980 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Mahitosh Dey   1750 IND
55   Manish Anto Cristiano F   1750 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari   1968 IND
56   Panesar Vedant   1966 IND 0 + - - 0   Polakhare Aryan   1749 IND
57 WCM Fisher Michelle M F 1711 RSA 0 1 - 0 0   Nasir Ali Syed   1964 IND
58   Balasubramaniam H   1963 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki   1699 IND
59   Borate Suraj   1689 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Boricha Ketan   1963 IND
60   Jishitha D F 1955 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Abhinessh S   1679 IND
61   Kulkarni Saurabh P   1676 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0   Priyanka Nutakki F 1949 IND
62   Upadhyay R   1949 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Joglekar Abhijit   1675 IND
63   Ananya Rishi Gupta F 1655 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Shetye Siddhali F 1946 IND
64   Tarun V Kanth   1943 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Krithigga K F 1652 IND
65   Aryan B Joshi   1646 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Mehta Naitik R   1928 IND
66 WCM Mrudul Dehankar F 1923 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Dhannawat Chakshu   1626 IND
67   Kadam Nikhil   1617 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Mota Pankit   1921 IND
68 WFM Divya Deshmukh F 1920 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Kanishk S K   1602 IND
69 CM Prraneeth Vuppala   1592 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Dixit Nikhil   1919 IND
70   Sanjeet Manohar   1914 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Manthan Kashyap Datta   1592 IND
71   Jaisingh Anugraha   1580 IND 0 0 - 1 0 AGM Krishnater Kushager   1913 IND
72 WIM February Jesse Nikki F 1904 RSA 0 1 - 0 0   Majumder Shrayan   1578 IND
73   Ghelani Dhairya   1565 IND 0 0 - 1 0 CM Karthik Kumar Pradeep   1899 IND
74   Nair Sanjeev   1899 IND 0 1 - 0 0 AIM Devanshi Rathi F 1527 IND
75   Nerlikar Shailesh   1520 IND 0 0 - 1 0 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan   1897 IND
76   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai   1897 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Savitha Shri B F 1512 IND
77   Bhat Sanjay   1511 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Shah Rishab   1888 IND
78 CM Shahil Dey   1886 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Rohnit G Amin   1510 IND
79   Shintre Neel   1510 IND 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Lakshmi C F 1875 IND
80 AGM Mani Bharathy   1875 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0   Shetty Abhinav Harish   1497 IND
81   Devnani Kush   1486 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Harshavardhan G B   1870 IND
82   Shah Vishwa F 1867 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Amol Sakpal   1453 IND
83   Tarunika P F 1422 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Vigneshwaran S   1867 IND
84   Jeet Jain   1866 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Soni Deepak R   1419 IND
85   Shah Yesha F 1402 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Sradhanjali Jena F 1864 IND
86   Soham Das   1858 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Aryaman Bhatia   1388 IND
87   Pinto Reagan   1384 IND 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Laubscher Anzel F 1857 RSA
88   Pankaj Sindhu   1848 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Vincent Alaina F 1380 IND
89   Gupta Niti F 1379 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Yash Dhoke   1830 IND
90   Potluri Saye Srreezza F 1825 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0   Aagam Aditya E   1360 IND
91 AFM Bhavik Ahuja   1344 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Iasman Inna F 1819 FRA
92   Toshali V F 1819 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Mahek J Hinhoriya   1342 IND
93   Abhinav Dubey   1335 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi   1818 IND
94   Sarvesh Kumar A   1817 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Bhanushali Dr. Mehul   1325 IND
95 AFM Krishna Prabhakar   1310 IND 0 - - + 0 FM Nouri Alekhine   1794 PHI
96   Shourya Jain   1791 IND 0 ½ - ½ 0   Avathanshu Bhat   1300 IND
97   Doshi Deep   1254 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Rohith Krishna S   1790 IND
98   Dheekshith Kumar R   1784 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Krishnan Ritvik   1254 IND
99   Bhushita Ahuja F 1233 IND 0 0 - 1 0 CM Mullick Raahil   1781 IND
100 CM Dev Shah   1778 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Bang Atharva   1220 IND
101   Singha Swati F 1210 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Benjamin Varghees Issac   1776 IND
102   Adarsh Tripathi   1771 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Stavan Jain   1204 IND
103   Naik Uday   1160 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Makhija Aashna F 1771 IND
104   Saksham Rautela   1768 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Sadbhav Rautela   1100 IND
105   Savarkar Narendra   1096 IND 0 0 - 1 0   Eesha Ajay Sarda F 1765 IND
106   Meenal Gupta F 1755 IND 0 1 - 0 0   Samya Rishi Gupta F 1025 IND
107   Shah Ahana Anup F 0 IND 0 - - + 0   Amit Soman   1754 IND
    Siddharth Sabharishankar   1962 IND 0 1 - -     Bye   0  

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com