Pairings/Results for Round 2

IIFL 2nd Mumbai Junior International Chess Tournament (Open for all under 13)

Pl Contact: 9702273330, 9096698691 All Details only on www.iiflwmumbaichess.com

Round 2 on 2016/12/27 at 09:30 am
Bo.   Name IRtg Club Pts Res. Pts   Name IRtg Club
1 CM Gukesh D 2236   1 1 - 0 1   Tarunika P 1422  
2   Vishwa Vasnawala 1448   1 0 - 1 1 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman 2213 BAN
3 CM Aronyak Ghosh 2180   1 ½ - ½ 1   Kadam Om Manish 1410 MAH
4   Kriti Mayur Patel 1397 MAH 1 0 - 1 1   Shelke Sankarsha 2175 MAH
5   Pranav V 2040   1 1 - 0 1   Bartakke Aditya 1391 MAH
6   Ved Shubham 1381 MAH 1 0 - 1 1   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari 1968  
7   Anuj Shrivatri 1961   1 1 - 0 1   Faiz Khan 1382  
8   Bagwe Gaurang 1357 MAH 1 0 - 1 1   Jishitha D 1955  
9   Aditya Guhagarkar 1876 MAH 1 1 - 0 1   Athalye Varad 1367  
10   Harshavardhan G B 1870   1 1 - 0 1   Butala Krish 1349 MAH
11   Dhanush Ragav 1824   1 1 - 0 1 AFM Bhavik Ahuja 1344  
12   Samant Aditya S 1792   1 1 - 0 1   Abhinav Dubey 1335  
13   Ratnapriya K 1345   1 0 - 1 1   Rohith Krishna S 1790  
14   Mahek J Hinhoriya 1342   1 0 - 1 1   Benjamin Varghees Issac 1776  
15   Om Kharola 1776 MAH 1 ½ - ½ 1   Aditya Ramanathan 1320  
16   Greeshma Anand Dhumal 1319 MAH 1 0 - 1 1   Shah Jeet 1775 MAH
17   Adarsh Tripathi 1771   1 1 - 0 1   Dipnaik Ayush 1318  
18   Gandhi Samarth 1313   1 0 - 1 1   Saksham Rautela 1768 VS
19   Polakhare Aryan 1749 MAH 1 1 - 0 1   Mahajan Ayush 1303 MAH
20   Swamy Vedant 1303   1 ½ - ½ 1   Aryan Ranjan 1748  
21   Bhagyashree Patil 1735 MAH 1 ½ - ½ 1   Mahi Amit Doshi 1292  
22   Kohad Dipesh 1290   1 0 - 1 1   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki 1699  
23   Nimdia Ridit 1695 MAH 1 1 - 0 1 AFM Nehete Arnav 1277  
24   Aritra Ganguly 1278   1 0 - 1 1   Yutesh P 1694  
25   Abhinessh S 1679   1 1 - 0 1   Shetty Vihaan 1257 MAH
26   Akshit Jha 1258   1 ½ - ½ 1   Wankhede Avishkar 1656 MAH
27   Dhrupad Kashyap 1618   1 1 - 0 1   Shah Mann 1253 MAH
28   Krishnan Ritvik 1254   1 0 - 1 1   Spandan P Seth 1612  
29   Chhabra Aakash 1609 MAH 1 1 - 0 1   Kadakia Veer 1239  
30   Desai Jaithra 1248   1 0 - 1 1   Jain Kashish Manoj 1609  
31   Mhatre Rahat Rahul 1607 MAH 1 1 - 0 1   Bhushita Ahuja 1233  
32   Kabir Belgikar 1594 MAH 1 1 - 0 1   Punia Yuvraj 1233 MAH
33   Shah Sparsh 1237   1 1 - 0 1 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 1592  
34   Manthan Kashyap Datta 1592   1 1 - 0 1   Kapadia Hrishita 1184  
35   Arya Ranjan 1193   1 1 - 0 1   Desai Nilomi 1589  
36   Ghelani Dhairya 1565 MAH 1 1 - 0 1   Mouhurtik Ray 1180  
37   Manghnani Meet 1136   1 0 - 1 1   Chandratreya Prachiti 1561 MAH
38   Nikam Sudhanshu 1558 MAH 1 1 - 0 1   Chitnis Kanika 1070  
39   Shah Veer Kunjan 1009   1 0 - 1 1   Vallabh Kavi 1553 MAH
40   Adane Narayani 1549 MAH 1 1 - 0 1   Arjun Raje 0  
41   Desai Daksh 0   1 ½ - ½ 1   Gavade Atharv 1543 MAH
42   Kapadia Prisha 0   1 0 - 1 1   Savitha Shri B 1512  
43   Ranmare Krishiv 0 * 1 0 - 1 1   Ishan Sanjay Pagi 1485  
44   Vinay R Jumani 1478   1 1 - 0 1   Rounaiv Rana 0  
45   Santosh Anaidaa 0   1 0 - 1 1   Bhuta Hriday 1460 MAH
46   Chinnam Kartik 0   1 0 - 1 ½   Manish Anto Cristiano F 1750  
47   Shah Monique 1133   ½ 0 - 1 ½   Stavan Jain 1204  
48   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai 1897   ½ 0 - 1 0 CM Shahil Dey 1886  
49   Eesha Ajay Sarda 1765 MAH 0 1 - 0 0   Iyer Aarav 1049  
50   Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande 1028 MAH 0 ½ - ½ 0   Boricha Yohan 1499 MAH
51   Kunder Pratik 1011   0 0 - 1 0   Kale Harshal V 1399  
52   Agarwal Luvish 0   0 0 - 1 0   Ananth Ramdas 1228  
53   Sharanya Vinayak Adane 1227 MAH 0 1 - 0 0   Gala Jainam R 1024 MAH
54   Arjun Santosh Jadhav 0   0 0 - 1 0   Aggarwal Vansh 1226  
55   Jaiveer Mahendru 1222   0 1 - 0 0   Atharv Krishna Vedula 0  
56   Bankar Vishal 0   0 0 - 1 0   Karra Abhinav 1211 MAH
57   Vora Ananya 1207 MAH 0 1 - 0 0   Bhandari Agastya 0  
58   Bhatia Daksh 0   0 0 - 1 0   Ananya Parikh 1206  
59   Jadhav Manomay 1206   0 1 - 0 0   Choudhury Vedant 0  
60   Dad Dhruvit 0   0 0 - 1 0   Ramgude Nishigandha 1192  
61   Desai Parth 0   0 0 - 1 0   Bhanushali Kunj 1191  
62   Ghadge Harsh 0   0 0 - 1 0   Gogte Soumil 1186  
63   Jaideep Kashyap 0   0 0 - 1 0   Makone Kaustubh 1183  
64   Vedant Nitin Vekhande 1181 MAH 0 1 - 0 0   Desai Trissha 0  
65   Borade Sagar 1178   0 1 - 0 0   Gupta Adish 0  
66   Jain Bhavya 0   0 0 - 1 0   Gupta Eshaan 1178 MAH
67   Kapadia Naisha 0   0 0 - 1 0   Sotta Hem Bhavik 1168  
68   Samyukta Banthia 1153   0 1 - 0 0   Jain Aahana 0  
69   Kesarwani Archit 0 MAH 0 0 - 1 0   Shreetu Bhavikbhai Nandi 1144  
70   Bamboat Hrrehan 1141   0 1 - 0 0   Jategaonkar Swaaraj 0  
71   Krishnan Trisha 0   0 0 - 1 0   Kriish Mehta 1123  
72   Arora Prabir Pal Singh 1121   0 1 - 0 0   Khandalekar Mihir 0  
73   Mota Khant 0   0 0 - 1 0   Nilkant Shrey 1117  
74   Rao Akhil 1117   0 1 - 0 0   Maheshwari Kshitij 0  
75   Salvi Aarush 0 MAH 0 0 - 1 0   Tawade Arnav 1103 MAH
76   Sadbhav Rautela 1100   0 1 - 0 0   Rajalakshmi Vishwanathan 0  
77   Shah Ahana Anup 0   0 0 - 1 0   Aarna Chugh 1099  
78   Biyani Shresth 1085 MAH 0 1 - 0 0   Samria Jai 0  
79   Dhanorkar Tejas V 1080   0 0 - 1 0   Sara Gupta 0  
80   Shah Naman 0   0 0 - 1 0   Desai Siddhesh 1077  
81   Weling Arin 1073   0 1 - 0 0   Shah Kshitij 0  
82   Shaurya Dinesh Sawlani 0   0 0 - 1 0   More Siddhi 1071 MAH
83   Sikka Avi 0   0 0 - 1 0   Desai Sailee 1067  
84   Gupta Ananya Vikas 1067 MAH 0 1 - 0 0   Shah Viraj 0  
85   Toshniwal Tania 0 MAH 0 0 - 1 0   Patankar Aryan Anil 1059  
86   Bulsara Yazaan 1052   0 1 - 0 0   Shirke Omkar 0 MAH
87   Vasudeva Varun 0   0 ½ - ½ 0   Kinkhabwala Hrithik 1050  
88   Devansh Ajay Sarda 1049 MAH 0 1 - 0 0   Toshniwal Isha 0 MAH

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com