Pairings/Results for Round 4

IIFL 2nd Mumbai International Chess Tornament (Open) All Details only on

wesite: www.iiflwmumbaichess.com

Round 4 on 2016/12/29 at 04:00 pm
Bo.   Name   Rtg FED Pts Res. Pts   Name   Rtg FED
1 WGM Toma Katarzyna F 2322 POL 3 - 3 GM Tukhaev Adam   2516 UKR
2 GM Neverov Valeriy   2478 UKR 3 - 3   Pranav V   2040 IND
3 CM Aditya Mittal   2068 IND 3 - 3 IM Shyaamnikhil P   2451 IND
4   Gusain Himal   2448 IND 3 - 3   Tarun V Kanth   1943 IND
5   Boricha Ketan   1963 IND 3 - 3 IM Saptarshi Roy   2418 IND
6   Siddharth Sabharishankar   1962 IND 3 - 3 IM Das Sayantan   2371 IND
7 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy   2540 UKR - 3   Nair Sanjeev   1899 IND
8 GM Sandipan Chanda   2593 IND - CM Erigaisi Arjun   2309 IND
9 IM Kathmale Sameer   2313 IND - GM Ghosh Diptayan   2570 IND
10 GM Malakhatko Vadim   2507 BEL -   Sidhant Mohapatra   2267 IND
11   Saravana Krishnan P.   2293 IND - GM Horvath Adam   2501 HUN
12 CM Gukesh D   2236 IND - IM Narayanan Srinath   2490 IND
13 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M   2230 IND - GM Stopa Jacek   2479 POL
14   Dixit Nikhil   1919 IND - IM Ravi Teja S.   2384 IND
15 FM Thakur Akash   2369 IND -   Adarsh Tripathi   1771 IND
16 GM Czebe Attila   2500 HUN 2 -   Saurabh Anand   2072 IND
17 GM David Alberto   2574 ITA 2 - 2 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe F 2098 IND
18   Audi Ameya   2013 IND 2 - 2 GM Deviatkin Andrei   2499 RUS
19 GM Hesham Abdelrahman   2408 EGY 2 - 2   Soham Datar   2005 IND
20 IM Akash G   2395 IND 2 - 2   Jayaram R.   1982 IND
21 AGM Sa Kannan   1983 IND 2 - 2   Nouri Hamed   2363 PHI
22   Srijit Paul   2354 IND 2 - 2   Panesar Vedant   1966 IND
23 IM Sangma Rahul   2306 IND 2 - 2 WCM Mrudul Dehankar F 1923 IND
24   Malla Nooka Raju   1980 IND 2 - 2 FM Rajdeep Sarkar   2298 IND
25   Nasir Ali Syed   1964 IND 2 - 2 IM Praveen Kumar C   2293 IND
26 CM Karthik Kumar Pradeep   1899 IND 2 - 2   Sammed Jaykumar Shete   2282 IND
27 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti F 2281 IND 2 - 2 WFM Divya Deshmukh F 1920 IND
28 WFM Lakshmi C F 1875 IND 2 - 2   Arjun Kalyan   2269 IND
29   Harshavardhan G B   1870 IND 2 - 2   Harikrishnan.A.Ra   2259 IND
30 FM Srinath Rao S.V.   2250 IND 2 - 2   Sanjeet Manohar   1914 IND
31   Vigneshwaran S   1867 IND 2 - 2   Akash Pc Iyer   2225 IND
32 WIM Parnali S Dharia F 2219 IND 2 - 2 AGM Mani Bharathy   1875 IND
33   Sradhanjali Jena F 1864 IND 2 - 2   Patil Pratik   2208 IND
34   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi   1818 IND 2 - 2   Debarshi Mukherjee   2194 IND
35   Rohith Krishna S   1790 IND 2 - 2 AGM Nishant Malhotra   2186 IND
36   Thanki Hemal Karsanji   2167 IND 2 - 2   Jeet Jain   1866 IND
37   Makhija Aashna F 1771 IND 2 - 2   Navalgund Niranjan   2153 IND
38   Amit Soman   1754 IND 2 - 2   Tiwari Arjun   2146 IND
39   Surendran N   2141 IND 2 - 2   Soham Das   1858 IND
40   Bharambe Bhavik C   2123 IND 2 - 2   Pankaj Sindhu   1848 IND
41   Mahitosh Dey   1750 IND 2 - 2   Bartakke Amardeep S.   2104 IND
42   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari   1968 IND - GM Sivuk Vitaly   2540 UKR
43 GM Movsziszian Karen   2523 ARM -   Balasubramaniam H   1963 IND
44   Gaikwad Siddhant   2374 IND -   Upadhyay R   1949 IND
45 IM Rajesh V A V   2351 IND - CM Shahil Dey   1886 IND
46 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz F 2274 UZB -   Potluri Saye Srreezza F 1825 IND
47 IM Mohota Nisha F 2260 IND -   Sarvesh Kumar A   1817 IND
48   Priyanka Nutakki F 1949 IND -   Prajesh R   2242 IND
49   Mehta Naitik R   1928 IND - IM Deshmukh Anup   2234 IND
50   Mota Pankit   1921 IND - FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman   2213 BAN
51   Jayakumaar S   2211 IND -   Shourya Jain   1791 IND
52   Likhit Chilukuri   2206 IND -   Dheekshith Kumar R   1784 IND
53   Senthil Maran K   2193 IND - CM Dev Shah   1778 IND
54 WFM Nasybullina Alfia F 2190 RUS -   Meenal Gupta F 1755 IND
55   Jaiswal Puneet   2183 IND -   Manish Anto Cristiano F   1750 IND
56   Kumar Gaurav   2150 IND - WCM Fisher Michelle M F 1711 RSA
57 AGM Krishnater Kushager   1913 IND -   Bhambure Shantanu   2135 IND
58 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan   1897 IND -   Dahale Atul   2122 IND
59   Yash Dhoke   1830 IND - WFM Srija Seshadri F 2087 IND
60 AGM Vardan Nagpal   2079 IND -   Kulkarni Saurabh P   1676 IND
61   Eesha Ajay Sarda F 1765 IND -   Dushyant Sharma   2066 IND
62   Pruthu Deshpande   2063 IND -   Kadam Nikhil   1617 IND
63 WFM Salonika Saina F 2059 IND -   Shetty Abhinav Harish   1497 IND
64   Vantika Agrawal F 2059 IND -   Pinto Reagan   1384 IND
65   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki   1699 IND - 1 WIM Styazhkina Anna F 2289 RUS
66   Raja Harshit   2340 IND 1 - 1 FM Nouri Alekhine   1794 PHI
67   Kulkarni Vinayak   2268 IND 1 - 1   Saksham Rautela   1768 IND
68 CM Mullick Raahil   1781 IND 1 - 1   Mithil Ajgaonkar   2216 IND
69   Snehal Bhosale   2214 IND 1 - 1   Borate Suraj   1689 IND
70   Benjamin Varghees Issac   1776 IND 1 - 1   Prasannaa.S   2191 IND
71   Joglekar Abhijit   1675 IND 1 - 1 CM Aronyak Ghosh   2180 IND
72   Wagh Suyog   2177 IND 1 - 1   Ananya Rishi Gupta F 1655 IND
73   Manush Shah   2145 IND 1 - 1   Aryan B Joshi   1646 IND
74   Krithigga K F 1652 IND 1 - 1 CM Nikhil Magizhnan   2142 IND
75 CM Ng Jen Sheng   2094 MAS 1 - 1   Jaisingh Anugraha   1580 IND
76   Raahul V S   2089 IND 1 - 1   Ghelani Dhairya   1565 IND
77   Dhannawat Chakshu   1626 IND 1 - 1 WFM Tarini Goyal F 2059 IND
78 CM Bharath Subramaniyam H   2023 IND 1 - 1   Savitha Shri B F 1512 IND
79   Kanishk S K   1602 IND 1 - 1   Kranti Kumar P.   2018 IND
80 CM Raja Rithvik R   1999 IND 1 - 1   Bhat Sanjay   1511 IND
81   Manthan Kashyap Datta   1592 IND 1 - 1 WFM Patil Mitali Madhukar F 1996 IND
82   Majumder Shrayan   1578 IND 1 - 1   Jishitha D F 1955 IND
83   Shetye Siddhali F 1946 IND 1 - 1   Shintre Neel   1510 IND
84 AIM Devanshi Rathi F 1527 IND 1 - 1 WIM February Jesse Nikki F 1904 RSA
85   Rohnit G Amin   1510 IND 1 - 1   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai   1897 IND
86   Shah Rishab   1888 IND 1 - 1   Thomre Abhishek   1499 IND
87   Aryaman Bhatia   1388 IND 1 - 1   Shah Vishwa F 1867 IND
88 WIM Laubscher Anzel F 1857 RSA 1 - 1   Devnani Kush   1486 IND
89   Iasman Inna F 1819 FRA 1 - 1   Samya Rishi Gupta F 1025 IND
90   Amol Sakpal   1453 IND 1 - 1   Toshali V F 1819 IND
91   Stavan Jain   1204 IND 1 - ½   Badrinath S.   2093 IND
92   Aagam Aditya E   1360 IND ½ - ½ WIM Gokhale Anupama F 2061 IND
93 AFM Bhavik Ahuja   1344 IND ½ - ½   Priyanka K F 1980 IND
94   Abhinessh S   1679 IND ½ - ½   Avathanshu Bhat   1300 IND
95   Mahek J Hinhoriya   1342 IND ½ - ½ CM Prraneeth Vuppala   1592 IND
96   Krishnan Ritvik   1254 IND ½ - ½   Nerlikar Shailesh   1520 IND
97   Tarunika P F 1422 IND 0 - ½   Sadbhav Rautela   1100 IND
98   Jojo K L   1313 IND 0 - 0   Gandhi Anish   2167 IND
99   Soni Deepak R   1419 IND 0 - 0   Doshi Deep   1254 IND
100   Bang Atharva   1220 IND 0 - 0   Shah Yesha F 1402 IND
101   Vincent Alaina F 1380 IND 0 - 0   Bhushita Ahuja F 1233 IND
102   Singha Swati F 1210 IND 0 - 0   Gupta Niti F 1379 IND
103   Naik Uday   1160 IND 0 - 0   Abhinav Dubey   1335 IND
104   Bhanushali Dr. Mehul   1325 IND 0 - 0   Savarkar Narendra   1096 IND

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com