Pairings/Results for Round 5

IIFL 2nd Mumbai International Chess Tornament (Open) All Details only on

wesite: www.iiflwmumbaichess.com

Round 5 on 2016/12/30 at 04:00 pm
Bo.   Name   Rtg FED Type Pts Res. Pts   Name   Rtg FED Type
1 IM Saptarshi Roy   2418 IND MCDCA 4 - 4 GM Neverov Valeriy   2478 UKR  
2 IM Shyaamnikhil P   2451 IND   4 - 4 IM Das Sayantan   2371 IND  
3   Tarun V Kanth   1943 IND   4 - FM Thakur Akash   2369 IND  
4 IM Narayanan Srinath   2490 IND   - GM Sandipan Chanda   2593 IND  
5 GM Ghosh Diptayan   2570 IND   - WGM Toma Katarzyna F 2322 POL  
6 GM Stopa Jacek   2479 POL   - GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy   2540 UKR  
7 GM Tukhaev Adam   2516 UKR   -   Saravana Krishnan P.   2293 IND  
8 IM Ravi Teja S.   2384 IND   - 3 GM Malakhatko Vadim   2507 BEL  
9   Akash Pc Iyer   2225 IND   3 - 3 GM David Alberto   2574 ITA  
10   Debarshi Mukherjee   2194 IND   3 - 3 GM Czebe Attila   2500 HUN  
11 GM Deviatkin Andrei   2499 RUS   3 - 3   Bharambe Bhavik C   2123 IND  
12   Tiwari Arjun   2146 IND   3 - 3   Gusain Himal   2448 IND  
13   Bartakke Amardeep S.   2104 IND   3 - 3 GM Hesham Abdelrahman   2408 EGY  
14   Pranav V   2040 IND   3 - 3 IM Akash G   2395 IND  
15   Nouri Hamed   2363 PHI   3 - 3   Boricha Ketan   1963 IND MSDCA
16   Nair Sanjeev   1899 IND   3 - 3 IM Sangma Rahul   2306 IND  
17 FM Rajdeep Sarkar   2298 IND   3 - 3 CM Aditya Mittal   2068 IND MSDCA
18 IM Praveen Kumar C   2293 IND   3 - 3   Siddharth Sabharishankar   1962 IND  
19   Jeet Jain   1866 IND   3 - 3 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti F 2281 IND  
20   Sidhant Mohapatra   2267 IND   3 - 3 CM Karthik Kumar Pradeep   1899 IND  
21   Harikrishnan.A.Ra   2259 IND   3 - 3 WFM Lakshmi C F 1875 IND  
22 GM Movsziszian Karen   2523 ARM   - 3   Rohith Krishna S   1790 IND  
23 GM Horvath Adam   2501 HUN   -   Pruthu Deshpande   2063 IND  
24   Dahale Atul   2122 IND   -   Srijit Paul   2354 IND  
25   Bhambure Shantanu   2135 IND   - IM Rajesh V A V   2351 IND  
26 WFM Srija Seshadri F 2087 IND   - IM Kathmale Sameer   2313 IND  
27 CM Erigaisi Arjun   2309 IND   - WFM Salonika Saina F 2059 IND  
28   Saurabh Anand   2072 IND   - WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz F 2274 UZB  
29   Dushyant Sharma   2066 IND   - IM Mohota Nisha F 2260 IND  
30   Vantika Agrawal F 2059 IND   - FM Srinath Rao S.V.   2250 IND  
31   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari   1968 IND   - CM Gukesh D   2236 IND  
32   Panesar Vedant   1966 IND MSDCA - IM Chakravarthi Reddy M   2230 IND  
33   Priyanka Nutakki F 1949 IND   - WIM Parnali S Dharia F 2219 IND MSDCA
34 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman   2213 BAN   -   Dixit Nikhil   1919 IND  
35   Upadhyay R   1949 IND MSDCA -   Jayakumaar S   2211 IND  
36   Patil Pratik   2208 IND   -   Makhija Aashna F 1771 IND MSDCA
37   Sanjeet Manohar   1914 IND   -   Senthil Maran K   2193 IND  
38 AGM Mani Bharathy   1875 IND   - WFM Nasybullina Alfia F 2190 RUS  
39   Soham Das   1858 IND   -   Jaiswal Puneet   2183 IND  
40   Navalgund Niranjan   2153 IND   -   Sradhanjali Jena F 1864 IND  
41   Adarsh Tripathi   1771 IND   -   Kumar Gaurav   2150 IND  
42   Kulkarni Saurabh P   1676 IND   -   Surendran N   2141 IND  
43 AGM Sa Kannan   1983 IND   2 - 2 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh   2412 IND  
44   Jayaram R.   1982 IND   2 - 2   Raja Harshit   2340 IND  
45   Sammed Jaykumar Shete   2282 IND   2 - 2   Malla Nooka Raju   1980 IND  
46   Nasir Ali Syed   1964 IND   2 - 2 FM Alfred Nathan S W   2275 ENG  
47   Arjun Kalyan   2269 IND   2 - 2   Shetye Siddhali F 1946 IND MCDCA
48   Jishitha D F 1955 IND   2 - 2   Kulkarni Vinayak   2268 IND  
49 IM Deshmukh Anup   2234 IND   2 - 2   Shah Rishab   1888 IND MCDCA
50   Mithil Ajgaonkar   2216 IND MCDCA 2 - 2   Mehta Naitik R   1928 IND  
51 WCM Mrudul Dehankar F 1923 IND   2 - 2   Likhit Chilukuri   2206 IND  
52   Prasannaa.S   2191 IND   2 - 2   Harshavardhan G B   1870 IND  
53 AGM Nishant Malhotra   2186 IND   2 - 2   Vigneshwaran S   1867 IND  
54 CM Aronyak Ghosh   2180 IND   2 - 2 WIM Laubscher Anzel F 1857 RSA  
55 WFM Divya Deshmukh F 1920 IND   2 - 2   Wagh Suyog   2177 IND  
56 WIM February Jesse Nikki F 1904 RSA   2 - 2   Thanki Hemal Karsanji   2167 IND  
57   Shah Vishwa F 1867 IND MCDCA 2 - 2   Manush Shah   2145 IND  
58 CM Nikhil Magizhnan   2142 IND   2 - 2   Iasman Inna F 1819 FRA  
59 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe F 2098 IND MSDCA 2 - 2   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi   1818 IND  
60   Pankaj Sindhu   1848 IND   2 - 2 CM Ng Jen Sheng   2094 MAS  
61 WFM Tarini Goyal F 2059 IND   2 - 2   Amit Soman   1754 IND MSDCA
62   Toshali V F 1819 IND   2 - 2 CM Bharath Subramaniyam H   2023 IND  
63   Dheekshith Kumar R   1784 IND   2 - 2   Audi Ameya   2013 IND  
64   Soham Datar   2005 IND MSDCA 2 - 2   Mahitosh Dey   1750 IND  
65   Ghelani Dhairya   1565 IND MSDCA 2 - 2 CM Raja Rithvik R   1999 IND  
66 WFM Patil Mitali Madhukar F 1996 IND   2 - 2   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki   1699 IND  
67 GM Sivuk Vitaly   2540 UKR   -   Potluri Saye Srreezza F 1825 IND  
68   Sarvesh Kumar A   1817 IND   -   Gaikwad Siddhant   2374 IND  
69 WIM Styazhkina Anna F 2289 RUS   -   Shourya Jain   1791 IND MCDCA
70   Prajesh R   2242 IND   - CM Dev Shah   1778 IND MCDCA
71   Meenal Gupta F 1755 IND   -   Snehal Bhosale   2214 IND  
72   Badrinath S.   2093 IND   -   Eesha Ajay Sarda F 1765 IND  
73   Manish Anto Cristiano F   1750 IND   - AGM Vardan Nagpal   2079 IND  
74 WIM Gokhale Anupama F 2061 IND MSDCA - WCM Fisher Michelle M F 1711 RSA  
75   Kranti Kumar P.   2018 IND   -   Borate Suraj   1689 IND  
76   Priyanka K F 1980 IND   -   Abhinessh S   1679 IND  
77   Balasubramaniam H   1963 IND   -   Rohnit G Amin   1510 IND  
78 CM Prraneeth Vuppala   1592 IND   -   Mota Pankit   1921 IND  
79   Kadam Nikhil   1617 IND MSDCA - AGM Krishnater Kushager   1913 IND  
80   Shetty Abhinav Harish   1497 IND MSDCA - IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan   1897 IND  
81   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai   1897 IND   -   Kanishk S K   1602 IND  
82 CM Shahil Dey   1886 IND   -   Krishnan Ritvik   1254 IND MCDCA
83   Pinto Reagan   1384 IND   -   Yash Dhoke   1830 IND  
84   Gandhi Anish   2167 IND   1 - 1   Amol Sakpal   1453 IND  
85   Savitha Shri B F 1512 IND   1 - 1   Raahul V S   2089 IND  
86 FM Nouri Alekhine   1794 PHI   1 - 1   Tarunika P F 1422 IND  
87   Bhat Sanjay   1511 IND   1 - 1 CM Mullick Raahil   1781 IND MSDCA
88   Shintre Neel   1510 IND MSDCA 1 - 1   Benjamin Varghees Issac   1776 IND  
89   Saksham Rautela   1768 IND   1 - 1   Aryaman Bhatia   1388 IND  
90   Thomre Abhishek   1499 IND   1 - 1   Joglekar Abhijit   1675 IND MSDCA
91   Ananya Rishi Gupta F 1655 IND MSDCA 1 - 1   Bhanushali Dr. Mehul   1325 IND MSDCA
92   Devnani Kush   1486 IND   1 - 1   Krithigga K F 1652 IND  
93   Aryan B Joshi   1646 IND   1 - 1   Bang Atharva   1220 IND MCDCA
94   Abhinav Dubey   1335 IND   1 - 1   Dhannawat Chakshu   1626 IND  
95   Doshi Deep   1254 IND   1 - 1   Manthan Kashyap Datta   1592 IND  
96   Jaisingh Anugraha   1580 IND MCDCA 1 - 1   Singha Swati F 1210 IND  
97   Stavan Jain   1204 IND   1 - 1   Majumder Shrayan   1578 IND MSDCA
98   Samya Rishi Gupta F 1025 IND MSDCA 1 - 1 AIM Devanshi Rathi F 1527 IND  
99   Nerlikar Shailesh   1520 IND   ½ - ½   Mahek J Hinhoriya   1342 IND  
100   Avathanshu Bhat   1300 IND MSDCA ½ - ½   Vincent Alaina F 1380 IND MCDCA
101   Bhushita Ahuja F 1233 IND   ½ - ½   Aagam Aditya E   1360 IND  
102   Sadbhav Rautela   1100 IND   ½ - ½ AFM Bhavik Ahuja   1344 IND  
103   Savarkar Narendra   1096 IND   0 - 0   Soni Deepak R   1419 IND  
104   Shah Yesha F 1402 IND   0 - 0   Jojo K L   1313 IND  
105   Gupta Niti F 1379 IND MSDCA 0 - 0   Naik Uday   1160 IND MSDCA

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com