Pairings/Results for Round 5

2nd IIFL Mumbai Junior International Chess Tournament

All Details of this event is only on www.iiflwmumbaichess.com

Round 5 on 2016/12/30 at 09:30 am
Bo.   Name   Rtg FED Type Pts Res. Pts   Name   Rtg FED Type
1   Jishitha D F 1955 IND   4 ½ - ½ 4 CM Gukesh D   2236 IND U10
2   Shelke Sankarsha   2175 IND   4 1 - 0 4   Aditya Guhagarkar   1876 IND  
3   Harshavardhan G B   1870 IND   4 ½ - ½ 4   Pranav V   2040 IND U10
4   Shah Jeet   1775 IND U10 0 - 1 CM Aronyak Ghosh   2180 IND  
5   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari   1968 IND U10 ½ - ½   Om Kharola   1776 IND  
6   Adarsh Tripathi   1771 IND   1 - 0   Anuj Shrivatri   1961 IND  
7   Saksham Rautela   1768 IND   0 - 1   Dhanush Ragav   1824 IND  
8 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman   2213 BAN   3 1 - 0 3   Mhatre Rahat Rahul   1607 IND  
9 CM Shahil Dey   1886 IND U09 3 1 - 0 3   Nikam Sudhanshu   1558 IND  
10   Kabir Belgikar   1594 IND   3 0 - 1 3   Samant Aditya S   1792 IND U10
11   Rohith Krishna S   1790 IND   3 ½ - ½ 3   Adane Narayani F 1549 IND  
12   Benjamin Varghees Issac   1776 IND   3 1 - 0 3   Vinay R Jumani   1478 IND U10
13   Manish Anto Cristiano F   1750 IND   3 1 - 0 3   Vishwa Vasnawala F 1448 IND U10
14   Manthan Kashyap Datta   1592 IND   3 0 - 1 3   Polakhare Aryan   1749 IND  
15   Desai Nilomi F 1589 ENG   3 0 - 1 3   Bhagyashree Patil F 1735 IND  
16   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki   1699 IND   3 ½ - ½ 3   Ved Shubham   1381 IND  
17   Vallabh Kavi   1553 IND U10 3 0 - 1 3   Nimdia Ridit   1695 IND  
18   Savitha Shri B F 1512 IND U09 3 0 - 1 3   Yutesh P   1694 IND  
19   Ishan Sanjay Pagi   1485 IND   3 0 - 1 3   Dhrupad Kashyap   1618 IND  
20   Spandan P Seth   1612 IND   3 1 - 0 3   Ratnapriya K F 1345 IND U09
21   Butala Krish   1349 IND   3 0 - 1 3   Chhabra Aakash   1609 IND  
22   Jain Kashish Manoj   1609 IND   3 1 - 0 3   Shah Veer Kunjan   1009 IND U09
23 AFM Bhavik Ahuja   1344 IND U09 1 - 0   Eesha Ajay Sarda F 1765 IND  
24   Aryan Ranjan   1748 IND   1 - 0   Bagwe Gaurang   1357 IND U08
25   Aditya Ramanathan   1320 IND U09 0 - 1   Abhinessh S   1679 IND  
26   Wankhede Avishkar   1656 IND   1 - 0   Mahek J Hinhoriya   1342 IND  
27   Mahajan Ayush   1303 IND U10 0 - 1   Ghelani Dhairya   1565 IND  
28   Chandratreya Prachiti F 1561 IND   1 - 0   Mahi Amit Doshi F 1292 IND U10
29   Gavade Atharv   1543 IND   1 - 0   Bhushita Ahuja F 1233 IND  
30   Boricha Yohan   1499 IND U10 1 - 0   Vora Ananya F 1207 IND U10
31   Bhuta Hriday   1460 IND   1 - 0   Arya Ranjan F 1193 IND  
32   Tarunika P F 1422 IND   ½ - ½   Bhanushali Kunj   1191 IND  
33   Kale Harshal V   1399 IND   0 - 1   Samyukta Banthia F 1153 IND  
34   Faiz Khan   1382 IND   1 - 0   Shreetu Bhavikbhai Nandi F 1144 IND  
35   Nilkant Shrey   1117 IND U10 0 - 1 2   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai   1897 IND  
36   Ramgude Nishigandha F 1192 IND   2 0 - 1 2 CM Prraneeth Vuppala   1592 IND U09
37   Gogte Soumil   1186 IND U10 2 0 - 1 2   Kadam Om Manish   1410 IND U08
38   Bartakke Aditya   1391 IND   2 0 - 1 2   Vedant Nitin Vekhande   1181 IND U08
39   Abhinav Dubey   1335 IND U10 2 0 - 1 2   Borade Sagar   1178 IND  
40   Kapadia Hrishita F 1184 IND   2 0 - 1 2   Dipnaik Ayush   1318 IND  
41   Sotta Hem Bhavik   1168 IND U09 2 ½ - ½ 2   Gandhi Samarth   1313 IND  
42   Kriish Mehta   1123 IND   2 0 - 1 2   Swamy Vedant   1303 IND  
43   Aarna Chugh F 1099 IND U09 2 0 - 1 2   Kohad Dipesh   1290 IND  
44   Desai Siddhesh   1077 IND U08 2 0 - 1 2   Aritra Ganguly   1278 IND  
45 AFM Nehete Arnav   1277 IND U10 2 1 - 0 2   Bamboat Hrrehan   1141 IND U09
46   Shetty Vihaan   1257 IND   2 ½ - ½ 2   Arora Prabir Pal Singh   1121 IND  
47   More Siddhi F 1071 IND   2 0 - 1 2   Krishnan Ritvik   1254 IND U09
48   Shah Mann   1253 IND   2 1 - 0 2   Rao Akhil   1117 IND  
49   Chitnis Kanika F 1070 IND   2 0 - 1 2   Kadakia Veer   1239 IND U08
50   Desai Sailee F 1067 IND   2 0 - 1 2   Shah Sparsh   1237 IND  
51   Ananth Ramdas   1228 IND U08 2 1 - 0 2   Sadbhav Rautela   1100 IND U07
52   Devansh Ajay Sarda   1049 IND U10 2 0 - 1 2   Sharanya Vinayak Adane F 1227 IND  
53   Aggarwal Vansh   1226 IND U09 2 1 - 0 2   Biyani Shresth   1085 IND U10
54   Sara Gupta F 0 USA U08 2 1 - 0 2   Jaiveer Mahendru   1222 IND U07
55   Karra Abhinav   1211 IND   2 1 - 0 2   Dhanorkar Tejas V   1080 IND  
56   Ananya Parikh F 1206 USA   2 0 - 1 2   Weling Arin   1073 IND  
57   Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande   1028 IND U07 2 1 - 0 2   Jadhav Manomay   1206 IND  
58   Stavan Jain   1204 IND   2 1 - 0 2   Bulsara Yazaan   1052 IND U10
59   Kriti Mayur Patel F 1397 IND U10 ½ - ½ 2   Ghadge Harsh   0 IND U07
60   Kinkhabwala Hrithik   1050 IND U10 ½ - ½   Greeshma Anand Dhumal F 1319 IND  
61   Tawade Arnav   1103 IND U09 0 - 1   Akshit Jha   1258 IND U09
62   Punia Yuvraj   1233 IND   1 - 0   Desai Daksh   0 IND  
63   Makone Kaustubh   1183 IND U10 1 - 0   Kunder Pratik   1011 IND  
64   Mouhurtik Ray   1180 IND   1 - 0   Kapadia Prisha F 0 IND  
65   Chinnam Kartik   0 IND   0 - 1   Gupta Eshaan   1178 IND  
66   Vasudeva Varun   0 IND U08 0 - 1   Shah Monique   1133 IND  
67   Athalye Varad   1367 IND U10 1 1 - 0 1   Khandalekar Mihir   0 IND U09
68   Krishnan Trisha F 0 IND U07 1 0 - 1 1   Desai Jaithra   1248 IND U10
69   Manghnani Meet   1136 IND U08 1 ½ - ½ 1   Mota Khant   0 IND U10
70   Rajalakshmi Vishwanathan F 0 IND   1 0 - 1 1   Gupta Ananya Vikas F 1067 IND  
71   Ranmare Krishiv   0 IND U09 1 0 - 1 1   Patankar Aryan Anil   1059 IND  
72   Rounaiv Rana   0 IND U07 1 1 - 0 1   Iyer Aarav   1049 IND U07
73   Gala Jainam R   1024 IND   1 1 - 0 1   Shah Ahana Anup F 0 IND U07
74   Agarwal Luvish   0 IND   1 1 - 0 1   Shaurya Dinesh Sawlani   0 IND U08
75   Arjun Raje   0 IND U07 1 0 - 1 1   Sikka Avi   0 IND U10
76   Samria Jai   0 IND U07 1 0 - 1 1   Arjun Santosh Jadhav   0 IND U09
77   Choudhury Vedant   0 IND U08 1 1 - 0 1   Toshniwal Isha F 0 IND U08
78   Dad Dhruvit   0 IND   1 0 - 1 1   Toshniwal Tania F 0 IND  
79   Santosh Anaidaa F 0 IND   1 1 - 0 1   Desai Parth   0 IND U10
80   Shah Kshitij   0 IND U10 1 0 - 1 1   Gupta Adish   0 IND U09
81   Shah Viraj   0 IND U10 1 ½ - ½ 1   Jain Bhavya   0 IND  
82   Shirke Omkar   0 IND U10 1 0 - 1 1   Kapadia Naisha F 0 IND U09
83   Atharv Krishna Vedula   0 IND U08 ½ ½ - ½ ½   Salvi Aarush   0 IND U08
84   Bhandari Agastya   0 IND U07 ½ 0 - 1 ½   Kesarwani Archit   0 IND  
85   Jain Aahana   0 IND U09 0 1 - 0 0   Bankar Vishal   0 IND U09
86   Shah Naman   0 IND U09 0 0 - 1 0   Bhatia Daksh   0 IND U08
87   Desai Trissha F 0 IND U08 0 ½ - ½ 0   Jaideep Kashyap   0 IND U07
    Jategaonkar Swaaraj   0 IND U09 0 1 - -     Bye   0    

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com