Pairings/Results for Round 6

2nd IIFL Mumbai Junior International Chess Tournament

All Details of this event is only on www.iiflwmumbaichess.com

Round 6 on 2016/12/31 at 09:30 am
Bo.   Name   Rtg FED Type Pts Res. Pts   Name   Rtg FED Type
1 CM Gukesh D   2236 IND U10 - 5   Shelke Sankarsha   2175 IND  
2 CM Aronyak Ghosh   2180 IND   -   Harshavardhan G B   1870 IND  
3   Pranav V   2040 IND U10 -   Adarsh Tripathi   1771 IND  
4   Dhanush Ragav   1824 IND   -   Jishitha D F 1955 IND  
5   Polakhare Aryan   1749 IND   4 - 4 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman   2213 BAN  
6   Bhagyashree Patil F 1735 IND   4 - 4   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari   1968 IND U10
7   Nimdia Ridit   1695 IND   4 - 4 CM Shahil Dey   1886 IND U09
8   Aditya Guhagarkar   1876 IND   4 - 4   Yutesh P   1694 IND  
9   Samant Aditya S   1792 IND U10 4 - 4   Spandan P Seth   1612 IND  
10   Dhrupad Kashyap   1618 IND   4 - 4   Benjamin Varghees Issac   1776 IND  
11   Om Kharola   1776 IND   4 - 4   Jain Kashish Manoj   1609 IND  
12   Chhabra Aakash   1609 IND   4 - 4   Manish Anto Cristiano F   1750 IND  
13   Anuj Shrivatri   1961 IND   -   Gavade Atharv   1543 IND  
14   Chandratreya Prachiti F 1561 IND   -   Rohith Krishna S   1790 IND  
15   Boricha Yohan   1499 IND U10 -   Shah Jeet   1775 IND U10
16   Adane Narayani F 1549 IND   -   Saksham Rautela   1768 IND  
17   Bhuta Hriday   1460 IND   -   Aryan Ranjan   1748 IND  
18   Samyukta Banthia F 1153 IND   -   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki   1699 IND  
19   Abhinessh S   1679 IND   -   Faiz Khan   1382 IND  
20   Ved Shubham   1381 IND   -   Wankhede Avishkar   1656 IND  
21   Ghelani Dhairya   1565 IND   - AFM Bhavik Ahuja   1344 IND U09
22   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai   1897 IND   3 - 3 AFM Nehete Arnav   1277 IND U10
23   Mhatre Rahat Rahul   1607 IND   3 - 3   Kadakia Veer   1239 IND U08
24   Kohad Dipesh   1290 IND   3 - 3   Kabir Belgikar   1594 IND  
25 CM Prraneeth Vuppala   1592 IND U09 3 - 3   Shah Mann   1253 IND  
26   Aritra Ganguly   1278 IND   3 - 3   Manthan Kashyap Datta   1592 IND  
27   Krishnan Ritvik   1254 IND U09 3 - 3   Desai Nilomi F 1589 ENG  
28   Nikam Sudhanshu   1558 IND   3 - 3   Aggarwal Vansh   1226 IND U09
29   Sharanya Vinayak Adane F 1227 IND   3 - 3   Vallabh Kavi   1553 IND U10
30   Shah Sparsh   1237 IND   3 - 3   Savitha Shri B F 1512 IND U09
31   Bhanushali Kunj   1191 IND   3 - 3   Ishan Sanjay Pagi   1485 IND  
32   Vinay R Jumani   1478 IND U10 3 - 3   Ananth Ramdas   1228 IND U08
33   Vishwa Vasnawala F 1448 IND U10 3 - 3   Karra Abhinav   1211 IND  
34   Vedant Nitin Vekhande   1181 IND U08 3 - 3   Tarunika P F 1422 IND  
35   Kadam Om Manish   1410 IND U08 3 - 3   Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande   1028 IND U07
36   Weling Arin   1073 IND   3 - 3   Butala Krish   1349 IND  
37   Ratnapriya K F 1345 IND U09 3 - 3   Stavan Jain   1204 IND  
38   Borade Sagar   1178 IND   3 - 3   Dipnaik Ayush   1318 IND  
39   Swamy Vedant   1303 IND   3 - 3   Sara Gupta F 0 USA U08
40   Bagwe Gaurang   1357 IND U08 - 3   Shah Veer Kunjan   1009 IND U09
41   Vora Ananya F 1207 IND U10 -   Eesha Ajay Sarda F 1765 IND  
42   Arya Ranjan F 1193 IND   -   Kale Harshal V   1399 IND  
43   Mahek J Hinhoriya   1342 IND   -   Makone Kaustubh   1183 IND U10
44   Shreetu Bhavikbhai Nandi F 1144 IND   -   Aditya Ramanathan   1320 IND U09
45   Gandhi Samarth   1313 IND   -   Mouhurtik Ray   1180 IND  
46   Gupta Eshaan   1178 IND   -   Mahajan Ayush   1303 IND U10
47   Mahi Amit Doshi F 1292 IND U10 -   Sotta Hem Bhavik   1168 IND U09
48   Akshit Jha   1258 IND U09 -   Shah Monique   1133 IND  
49   Ghadge Harsh   0 IND U07 -   Shetty Vihaan   1257 IND  
50   Bhushita Ahuja F 1233 IND   -   Nilkant Shrey   1117 IND U10
51   Arora Prabir Pal Singh   1121 IND   -   Punia Yuvraj   1233 IND  
52   Chitnis Kanika F 1070 IND   2 - 2   Kriti Mayur Patel F 1397 IND U10
53   Patankar Aryan Anil   1059 IND   2 - 2   Bartakke Aditya   1391 IND  
54   Gupta Ananya Vikas F 1067 IND   2 - 2   Athalye Varad   1367 IND U10
55   Bulsara Yazaan   1052 IND U10 2 - 2   Abhinav Dubey   1335 IND U10
56   Greeshma Anand Dhumal F 1319 IND   2 - 2   Desai Siddhesh   1077 IND U08
57   Desai Jaithra   1248 IND U10 2 - 2   More Siddhi F 1071 IND  
58   Jaiveer Mahendru   1222 IND U07 2 - 2   Desai Sailee F 1067 IND  
59   Devansh Ajay Sarda   1049 IND U10 2 - 2   Ananya Parikh F 1206 USA  
60   Jadhav Manomay   1206 IND   2 - 2   Kinkhabwala Hrithik   1050 IND U10
61   Arjun Santosh Jadhav   0 IND U09 2 - 2   Ramgude Nishigandha F 1192 IND  
62   Agarwal Luvish   0 IND   2 - 2   Gogte Soumil   1186 IND U10
63   Kapadia Naisha F 0 IND U09 2 - 2   Kapadia Hrishita F 1184 IND  
64   Bamboat Hrrehan   1141 IND U09 2 - 2   Gala Jainam R   1024 IND  
65   Sikka Avi   0 IND U10 2 - 2   Kriish Mehta   1123 IND  
66   Rao Akhil   1117 IND   2 - 2   Choudhury Vedant   0 IND U08
67   Sadbhav Rautela   1100 IND U07 2 - 2   Gupta Adish   0 IND U09
68   Toshniwal Tania F 0 IND   2 - 2   Aarna Chugh F 1099 IND U09
69   Biyani Shresth   1085 IND U10 2 - 2   Rounaiv Rana   0 IND U07
70   Dhanorkar Tejas V   1080 IND   2 - 2   Santosh Anaidaa F 0 IND  
71   Jain Bhavya   0 IND   -   Manghnani Meet   1136 IND U08
72   Kapadia Prisha F 0 IND   -   Tawade Arnav   1103 IND U09
73   Kunder Pratik   1011 IND   -   Shah Viraj   0 IND U10
74   Chinnam Kartik   0 IND   -   Vasudeva Varun   0 IND U08
75   Kesarwani Archit   0 IND   -   Desai Daksh   0 IND  
76   Mota Khant   0 IND U10 - 1   Arjun Raje   0 IND U07
77   Iyer Aarav   1049 IND U07 1 - 1   Rajalakshmi Vishwanathan F 0 IND  
78   Ranmare Krishiv   0 IND U09 1 - 1   Atharv Krishna Vedula   0 IND U08
79   Bhatia Daksh   0 IND U08 1 - 1   Shah Kshitij   0 IND U10
80   Dad Dhruvit   0 IND   1 - 1   Samria Jai   0 IND U07
81   Desai Parth   0 IND U10 1 - 1   Shirke Omkar   0 IND U10
82   Salvi Aarush   0 IND U08 1 - 1   Jain Aahana   0 IND U09
83   Shah Ahana Anup F 0 IND U07 1 - 1   Jategaonkar Swaaraj   0 IND U09
84   Khandalekar Mihir   0 IND U09 1 - 1   Toshniwal Isha F 0 IND U08
85   Shaurya Dinesh Sawlani   0 IND U08 1 - 1   Krishnan Trisha F 0 IND U07
86   Jaideep Kashyap   0 IND U07 ½ - ½   Bhandari Agastya   0 IND U07
87   Bankar Vishal   0 IND U09 0 - ½   Desai Trissha F 0 IND U08
    Shah Naman   0 IND U09 0 - -     Bye   0    

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com