Pairings/Results for Round 6

IIFL Wealth 2nd Mumbai International Chess Tornament (Open)

All Details only on wesite: www.iiflwmumbaichess.com

Round 6 on 2016/12/31 at 04:00 pm
Bo.   Name   Rtg FED Dist Pts Res. Pts   Name   Rtg FED Dist
1 GM Neverov Valeriy   2478 UKR   5 - GM Ghosh Diptayan   2570 IND  
2 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy   2540 UKR   - IM Shyaamnikhil P   2451 IND  
3 IM Das Sayantan   2371 IND   -   Tarun V Kanth   1943 IND  
4 GM Sandipan Chanda   2593 IND   4 - 4   Nouri Hamed   2363 PHI  
5 GM David Alberto   2574 ITA   4 - 4 IM Praveen Kumar C   2293 IND  
6 FM Thakur Akash   2369 IND   4 - 4 GM Tukhaev Adam   2516 UKR  
7 IM Sangma Rahul   2306 IND   4 - 4 GM Deviatkin Andrei   2499 RUS  
8 IM Narayanan Srinath   2490 IND   4 - 4   Sidhant Mohapatra   2267 IND  
9   Saravana Krishnan P.   2293 IND   4 - 4 IM Saptarshi Roy   2418 IND MCDCA
10   Harikrishnan.A.Ra   2259 IND   4 - 4 IM Ravi Teja S.   2384 IND  
11 WIM Parnali S Dharia F 2219 IND MSDCA - GM Movsziszian Karen   2523 ARM  
12 GM Malakhatko Vadim   2507 BEL   -   Navalgund Niranjan   2153 IND  
13   Jayakumaar S   2211 IND   - GM Horvath Adam   2501 HUN  
14 GM Czebe Attila   2500 HUN   -   Tiwari Arjun   2146 IND  
15 WFM Nasybullina Alfia F 2190 RUS   - GM Stopa Jacek   2479 POL  
16   Gusain Himal   2448 IND   -   Debarshi Mukherjee   2194 IND  
17 GM Hesham Abdelrahman   2408 EGY   - WFM Srija Seshadri F 2087 IND  
18 IM Akash G   2395 IND   -   Bartakke Amardeep S.   2104 IND  
19   Srijit Paul   2354 IND   -   Saurabh Anand   2072 IND  
20 IM Rajesh V A V   2351 IND   -   Vantika Agrawal F 2059 IND  
21   Jaiswal Puneet   2183 IND   - WGM Toma Katarzyna F 2322 POL  
22 CM Aditya Mittal   2068 IND MSDCA - CM Erigaisi Arjun   2309 IND  
23   Surendran N   2141 IND   - FM Rajdeep Sarkar   2298 IND  
24 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti F 2281 IND   -   Pranav V   2040 IND  
25 IM Mohota Nisha F 2260 IND   -   Jeet Jain   1866 IND  
26 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh   2412 IND   3 - 3 WFM Tarini Goyal F 2059 IND  
27 CM Bharath Subramaniyam H   2023 IND   3 - 3   Arjun Kalyan   2269 IND  
28   Kulkarni Vinayak   2268 IND   3 - 3   Soham Datar   2005 IND MSDCA
29 CM Gukesh D   2236 IND   3 - 3   Panesar Vedant   1966 IND MSDCA
30   Audi Ameya   2013 IND   3 - 3 IM Deshmukh Anup   2234 IND  
31 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M   2230 IND   3 - 3   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari   1968 IND  
32 CM Raja Rithvik R   1999 IND   3 - 3   Akash Pc Iyer   2225 IND  
33   Boricha Ketan   1963 IND MSDCA 3 - 3   Mithil Ajgaonkar   2216 IND MCDCA
34   Siddharth Sabharishankar   1962 IND   3 - 3 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman   2213 BAN  
35   Dixit Nikhil   1919 IND   3 - 3   Patil Pratik   2208 IND  
36   Senthil Maran K   2193 IND   3 - 3   Nasir Ali Syed   1964 IND  
37 CM Karthik Kumar Pradeep   1899 IND   3 - 3   Prasannaa.S   2191 IND  
38 WFM Lakshmi C F 1875 IND   3 - 3 AGM Nishant Malhotra   2186 IND  
39   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi   1818 IND   3 - 3 CM Aronyak Ghosh   2180 IND  
40   Wagh Suyog   2177 IND   3 - 3   Sanjeet Manohar   1914 IND  
41   Thanki Hemal Karsanji   2167 IND   3 - 3   Nair Sanjeev   1899 IND  
42   Kumar Gaurav   2150 IND   3 - 3   Shah Vishwa F 1867 IND MCDCA
43   Rohith Krishna S   1790 IND   3 - 3 CM Nikhil Magizhnan   2142 IND  
44   Makhija Aashna F 1771 IND MSDCA 3 - 3   Bharambe Bhavik C   2123 IND  
45 CM Ng Jen Sheng   2094 MAS   3 - 3   Adarsh Tripathi   1771 IND  
46 WFM Patil Mitali Madhukar F 1996 IND   - GM Sivuk Vitaly   2540 UKR  
47   Gaikwad Siddhant   2374 IND   -   Jayaram R.   1982 IND  
48   Raja Harshit   2340 IND   -   Priyanka K F 1980 IND  
49 IM Kathmale Sameer   2313 IND   -   Balasubramaniam H   1963 IND  
50 WIM Styazhkina Anna F 2289 RUS   -   Priyanka Nutakki F 1949 IND  
51   Upadhyay R   1949 IND MSDCA -   Sammed Jaykumar Shete   2282 IND  
52 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz F 2274 UZB   - WCM Mrudul Dehankar F 1923 IND  
53 FM Srinath Rao S.V.   2250 IND   - CM Shahil Dey   1886 IND  
54   Malla Nooka Raju   1980 IND   -   Prajesh R   2242 IND  
55   Likhit Chilukuri   2206 IND   - AGM Mani Bharathy   1875 IND  
56   Sradhanjali Jena F 1864 IND   -   Bhambure Shantanu   2135 IND  
57   Dahale Atul   2122 IND   -   Soham Das   1858 IND  
58   Yash Dhoke   1830 IND   -   Badrinath S.   2093 IND  
59   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki   1699 IND   -   Dushyant Sharma   2066 IND  
60   Pruthu Deshpande   2063 IND   -   Kulkarni Saurabh P   1676 IND MSDCA
61   Shetty Abhinav Harish   1497 IND MSDCA - WIM Gokhale Anupama F 2061 IND MSDCA
62 WFM Salonika Saina F 2059 IND   - CM Prraneeth Vuppala   1592 IND  
63 FM Alfred Nathan S W   2275 ENG   2 - 2   Toshali V F 1819 IND  
64   Snehal Bhosale   2214 IND   2 - 2 FM Nouri Alekhine   1794 PHI  
65   Benjamin Varghees Issac   1776 IND   2 - 2   Gandhi Anish   2167 IND  
66   Manush Shah   2145 IND   2 - 2   Dheekshith Kumar R   1784 IND  
67   Mahitosh Dey   1750 IND   2 - 2 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe F 2098 IND MSDCA
68   Raahul V S   2089 IND   2 - 2   Saksham Rautela   1768 IND  
69 AGM Vardan Nagpal   2079 IND   2 - 2   Meenal Gupta F 1755 IND  
70   Joglekar Abhijit   1675 IND MSDCA 2 - 2   Kranti Kumar P.   2018 IND  
71   Borate Suraj   1689 IND   2 - 2 AGM Sa Kannan   1983 IND  
72   Krithigga K F 1652 IND   2 - 2   Jishitha D F 1955 IND  
73   Shetye Siddhali F 1946 IND MCDCA 2 - 2   Amit Soman   1754 IND MSDCA
74   Mehta Naitik R   1928 IND   2 - 2   Manish Anto Cristiano F   1750 IND  
75   Dhannawat Chakshu   1626 IND   2 - 2 WFM Divya Deshmukh F 1920 IND  
76 AGM Krishnater Kushager   1913 IND   2 - 2   Ananya Rishi Gupta F 1655 IND MSDCA
77   Kanishk S K   1602 IND   2 - 2 WIM February Jesse Nikki F 1904 RSA  
78   Manthan Kashyap Datta   1592 IND   2 - 2   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai   1897 IND  
79   Shah Rishab   1888 IND MCDCA 2 - 2   Aryan B Joshi   1646 IND  
80   Harshavardhan G B   1870 IND   2 - 2   Kadam Nikhil   1617 IND MSDCA
81   Vigneshwaran S   1867 IND   2 - 2   Jaisingh Anugraha   1580 IND MCDCA
82 WIM Laubscher Anzel F 1857 RSA   2 - 2   Ghelani Dhairya   1565 IND MSDCA
83 AIM Devanshi Rathi F 1527 IND   2 - 2   Pankaj Sindhu   1848 IND  
84   Iasman Inna F 1819 FRA   2 - 2   Bhat Sanjay   1511 IND  
85   Mota Pankit   1921 IND   -   Majumder Shrayan   1578 IND MSDCA
86   Potluri Saye Srreezza F 1825 IND   -   Rohnit G Amin   1510 IND  
87   Aagam Aditya E   1360 IND   -   Sarvesh Kumar A   1817 IND  
88   Shourya Jain   1791 IND MCDCA -   Pinto Reagan   1384 IND  
89 CM Dev Shah   1778 IND MCDCA - AFM Bhavik Ahuja   1344 IND  
90   Eesha Ajay Sarda F 1765 IND   -   Avathanshu Bhat   1300 IND MSDCA
91 WCM Fisher Michelle M F 1711 RSA   -   Krishnan Ritvik   1254 IND MCDCA
92   Abhinessh S   1679 IND   -   Stavan Jain   1204 IND  
93 CM Mullick Raahil   1781 IND MSDCA 1 - 1   Gupta Niti F 1379 IND MSDCA
94   Aryaman Bhatia   1388 IND   1 - 1   Nerlikar Shailesh   1520 IND  
95   Mahek J Hinhoriya   1342 IND   1 - 1   Savitha Shri B F 1512 IND  
96   Bhanushali Dr. Mehul   1325 IND MSDCA 1 - 1   Shintre Neel   1510 IND MSDCA
97   Jojo K L   1313 IND   1 - 1   Thomre Abhishek   1499 IND  
98   Bang Atharva   1220 IND MCDCA 1 - 1   Devnani Kush   1486 IND  
99   Amol Sakpal   1453 IND   1 - 1   Abhinav Dubey   1335 IND  
100   Tarunika P F 1422 IND   1 - 1   Doshi Deep   1254 IND  
101   Soni Deepak R   1419 IND   1 - 1   Samya Rishi Gupta F 1025 IND MSDCA
102   Singha Swati F 1210 IND   1 - ½   Bhushita Ahuja F 1233 IND  
103   Vincent Alaina F 1380 IND MCDCA ½ - ½   Sadbhav Rautela   1100 IND  
104   Naik Uday   1160 IND MSDCA 0 - 0   Shah Yesha F 1402 IND MCDCA
    Savarkar Narendra   1096 IND   0 - -     Bye   0    

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com