Pairings/Results for Round 7

2nd IIFL Mumbai Junior International Chess Tournament

All Details of this event is only on www.iiflwmumbaichess.com

 
Round 7 on 2017/01/01 at 09:30 am
Bo. SNo.   Name IRtg Pts Res. Pts   Name IRtg SNo.
1 4   Shelke Sankarsha 2175 6   CM Aronyak Ghosh 2180 3
2 13   Dhanush Ragav 1824     Pranav V 2040 5
3 6   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari 1968 5   5   Manish Anto Cristiano F 1750 24
4 36   Jain Kashish Manoj 1609 5   5   Aditya Guhagarkar 1876 11
5 18   Benjamin Varghees Issac 1776 5   5   Nimdia Ridit 1695 29
6 21   Adarsh Tripathi 1771   CM Gukesh D 2236 1
7 2 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman 2213     Aryan Ranjan 1748 26
8 28   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki 1699     Anuj Shrivatri 1961 7
9 8   Jishitha D 1955     Abhinessh S 1679 31
10 12   Harshavardhan G B 1870     Adane Narayani 1549 47
11 68 AFM Bhavik Ahuja 1344     Samant Aditya S 1792 15
12 16   Rohith Krishna S 1790     Polakhare Aryan 1749 25
13 20   Shah Jeet 1775     Spandan P Seth 1612 34
14 50   Savitha Shri B 1512 4   4   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai 1897 9
15 10 CM Shahil Dey 1886 4   4   Vinay R Jumani 1478 53
16 52   Ishan Sanjay Pagi 1485 4   4   Om Kharola 1776 19
17 55   Vishwa Vasnawala 1448 4   4   Bhagyashree Patil 1735 27
18 30   Yutesh P 1694 4   4   Kadam Om Manish 1410 57
19 32   Wankhede Avishkar 1656 4   4   Ratnapriya K 1345 67
20 63   Ved Shubham 1381 4   4   Dhrupad Kashyap 1618 33
21 77   Swamy Vedant 1303 4   4   Chhabra Aakash 1609 35
22 66   Butala Krish 1349 4   4   Mhatre Rahat Rahul 1607 37
23 96   Aggarwal Vansh 1226 4   4 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 1592 40
24 41   Manthan Kashyap Datta 1592 4   4   Kohad Dipesh 1290 81
25 22   Saksham Rautela 1768   4   Sharanya Vinayak Adane 1227 95
26 23   Eesha Ajay Sarda 1765     Gandhi Samarth 1313 75
27 42   Desai Nilomi 1589     Mahi Amit Doshi 1292 80
28 74   Dipnaik Ayush 1318     Ghelani Dhairya 1565 43
29 76   Mahajan Ayush 1303     Chandratreya Prachiti 1561 44
30 48   Gavade Atharv 1543     Krishnan Ritvik 1254 87
31 86   Shetty Vihaan 1257     Boricha Yohan 1499 51
32 85   Akshit Jha 1258     Bhuta Hriday 1460 54
33 56   Tarunika P 1422     Bhushita Ahuja 1233 92
34 58   Kale Harshal V 1399     Borade Sagar 1178 111
35 62   Faiz Khan 1382     Vedant Nitin Vekhande 1181 109
36 93   Punia Yuvraj 1233     Bagwe Gaurang 1357 65
37 114   Samyukta Banthia 1153     Mahek J Hinhoriya 1342 69
38 39   Kabir Belgikar 1594 3   3   Jadhav Manomay 1206 101
39 102   Stavan Jain 1204 3   3   Nikam Sudhanshu 1558 45
40 46   Vallabh Kavi 1553 3   3   Bhanushali Kunj 1191 105
41 106   Gogte Soumil 1186 3   3   Kriti Mayur Patel 1397 59
42 107   Kapadia Hrishita 1184 3   3   Athalye Varad 1367 64
43 70   Abhinav Dubey 1335 3   3   Shreetu Bhavikbhai Nandi 1144 115
44 72   Aditya Ramanathan 1320 3   3   Kriish Mehta 1123 119
45 125   Aarna Chugh 1099 3   3   Greeshma Anand Dhumal 1319 73
46 139   Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande 1028 3   3   Aritra Ganguly 1278 83
47 84 AFM Nehete Arnav 1277 3   3   Rao Akhil 1117 122
48 88   Shah Mann 1253 3   3   Sadbhav Rautela 1100 124
49 90   Kadakia Veer 1239 3   3   Biyani Shresth 1085 126
50 140   Gala Jainam R 1024 3   3   Shah Sparsh 1237 91
51 94   Ananth Ramdas 1228 3   3   Dhanorkar Tejas V 1080 127
52 142   Shah Veer Kunjan 1009 3   3   Jaiveer Mahendru 1222 97
53 98   Karra Abhinav 1211 3   3   Weling Arin 1073 129
54 100   Ananya Parikh 1206 3   3   Arjun Santosh Jadhav 0 145
55 60   Bartakke Aditya 1391     Arora Prabir Pal Singh 1121 120
56 121   Nilkant Shrey 1117     Desai Jaithra 1248 89
57 123   Tawade Arnav 1103     Vora Ananya 1207 99
58 130   More Siddhi 1071     Arya Ranjan 1193 103
59 108   Makone Kaustubh 1183     Patankar Aryan Anil 1059 134
60 110   Mouhurtik Ray 1180     Kunder Pratik 1011 141
61 186   Vasudeva Varun 0     Gupta Eshaan 1178 112
62 113   Sotta Hem Bhavik 1168     Ghadge Harsh 0 157
63 117   Manghnani Meet 1136     Kesarwani Archit 0 165
64 118   Shah Monique 1133     Mota Khant 0 169
65 104   Ramgude Nishigandha 1192 2   2   Jategaonkar Swaaraj 0 162
66 158   Gupta Adish 0 2   2   Bamboat Hrrehan 1141 116
67 128   Desai Siddhesh 1077 2   2   Kapadia Naisha 0 163
68 166   Khandalekar Mihir 0 2   2   Chitnis Kanika 1070 131
69 132   Desai Sailee 1067 2   2   Salvi Aarush 0 173
70 172   Rounaiv Rana 0 2   2   Gupta Ananya Vikas 1067 133
71 170   Rajalakshmi Vishwanathan 0 2   2   Bulsara Yazaan 1052 135
72 136   Kinkhabwala Hrithik 1050 2   2   Shaurya Dinesh Sawlani 0 181
73 174   Samria Jai 0 2   2   Devansh Ajay Sarda 1049 137
74 175   Santosh Anaidaa 0 2   2   Agarwal Luvish 0 143
75 178   Shah Kshitij 0 2   2   Atharv Krishna Vedula 0 146
76 152   Choudhury Vedant 0 2   2   Sikka Avi 0 183
77 185   Toshniwal Tania 0 2   2   Desai Parth 0 155
78 148   Bhandari Agastya 0     Jain Bhavya 0 161
79 180   Shah Viraj 0     Chinnam Kartik 0 151
80 154   Desai Daksh 0     Kapadia Prisha 0 164
81 160   Jain Aahana 0 1   1   Iyer Aarav 1049 138
82 144   Arjun Raje 0 1   1   Shah Ahana Anup 0 177
83 182   Shirke Omkar 0 1   1   Bhatia Daksh 0 149
84 167   Krishnan Trisha 0 1   1   Dad Dhruvit 0 153
85 156   Desai Trissha 0 1   1   Shah Naman 0 179
86 184   Toshniwal Isha 0 1   ½   Jaideep Kashyap 0 159
  147   Bankar Vishal 0 ½       Bye 0  

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com