Pairings/Results for Round 7

IIFL Wealth 2nd Mumbai International Chess Tornament (Open)

All Details only on wesite: www.iiflwmumbaichess.com

 
Round 7 on 2017/01/01 at 04:00 pm
Bo.   Name   Rtg FED Dist Pts Res. Pts   Name   Rtg FED Dist
1 GM Neverov Valeriy   2478 UKR   - GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy   2540 UKR  
2 GM Ghosh Diptayan   2570 IND   5 - 5 IM Das Sayantan   2371 IND  
3 IM Saptarshi Roy   2418 IND MCDCA 5 - 5   Harikrishnan.A.Ra   2259 IND  
4   Tarun V Kanth   1943 IND   5 - 5 IM Sangma Rahul   2306 IND  
5   Sidhant Mohapatra   2267 IND   5 - GM Sandipan Chanda   2593 IND  
6 CM Erigaisi Arjun   2309 IND   - GM David Alberto   2574 ITA  
7 GM Tukhaev Adam   2516 UKR   - IM Rajesh V A V   2351 IND  
8 FM Rajdeep Sarkar   2298 IND   - GM Czebe Attila   2500 HUN  
9 IM Shyaamnikhil P   2451 IND   - WGM Kulkarni Bhakti F 2281 IND  
10 IM Praveen Kumar C   2293 IND   - IM Akash G   2395 IND  
11 WFM Srija Seshadri F 2087 IND   - FM Thakur Akash   2369 IND NAGPUR
12   Nouri Hamed   2363 PHI   - IM Mohota Nisha F 2260 IND  
13 GM Movsziszian Karen   2523 ARM   4 - 4   Jayakumaar S   2211 IND  
14 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman   2213 BAN   4 - 4 GM Malakhatko Vadim   2507 BEL  
15 GM Horvath Adam   2501 HUN   4 - 4 WFM Nasybullina Alfia F 2190 RUS  
16 GM Deviatkin Andrei   2499 RUS   4 - 4   Senthil Maran K   2193 IND  
17   Patil Pratik   2208 IND JALGAON 4 - 4 IM Narayanan Srinath   2490 IND  
18 GM Stopa Jacek   2479 POL   4 - 4   Thanki Hemal Karsanji   2167 IND  
19   Prasannaa.S   2191 IND   4 - 4   Gusain Himal   2448 IND  
20   Debarshi Mukherjee   2194 IND   4 - 4 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh   2412 IND TDCA
21 IM Ravi Teja S.   2384 IND   4 - 4 CM Ng Jen Sheng   2094 MAS  
22 AGM Nishant Malhotra   2186 IND   4 - 4   Srijit Paul   2354 IND  
23 WGM Toma Katarzyna F 2322 POL   4 - 4   Kumar Gaurav   2150 IND  
24   Jaiswal Puneet   2183 IND   4 - 4   Saravana Krishnan P.   2293 IND  
25   Navalgund Niranjan   2153 IND   4 - 4 CM Gukesh D   2236 IND  
26 IM Deshmukh Anup   2234 IND NAGPUR 4 - 4 CM Bharath Subramaniyam H   2023 IND  
27   Bharambe Bhavik C   2123 IND TDCA 4 - 4 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M   2230 IND  
28   Akash Pc Iyer   2225 IND   4 - 4   Boricha Ketan   1963 IND MSDCA
29   Saurabh Anand   2072 IND   4 - 4 WIM Parnali S Dharia F 2219 IND MSDCA
30 GM Sivuk Vitaly   2540 UKR   -   Badrinath S.   2093 IND  
31   Dushyant Sharma   2066 IND   - GM Hesham Abdelrahman   2408 EGY  
32 WIM Gokhale Anupama F 2061 IND MSDCA -   Raja Harshit   2340 IND PUNE
33   Vantika Agrawal F 2059 IND   - IM Kathmale Sameer   2313 IND SANGLI
34   Sammed Jaykumar Shete   2282 IND KOLHAPUR - CM Aditya Mittal   2068 IND MSDCA
35   Pranav V   2040 IND   - WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz F 2274 UZB  
36   Priyanka Nutakki F 1949 IND   -   Kulkarni Vinayak   2268 IND  
37   Jeet Jain   1866 IND   - FM Srinath Rao S.V.   2250 IND PUNE
38   Prajesh R   2242 IND   - WFM Salonika Saina F 2059 IND  
39 CM Aronyak Ghosh   2180 IND   -   Soham Datar   2005 IND SATARA
40   Soham Das   1858 IND   -   Wagh Suyog   2177 IND AHMEDNAGAR
41   Tiwari Arjun   2146 IND   -   Sradhanjali Jena F 1864 IND  
42 CM Nikhil Magizhnan   2142 IND   -   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi   1818 IND TDCA
43   Sanjeet Manohar   1914 IND   -   Surendran N   2141 IND  
44   Bartakke Amardeep S.   2104 IND TDCA -   Rohith Krishna S   1790 IND  
45   Nair Sanjeev   1899 IND TDCA 3 - 3   Gaikwad Siddhant   2374 IND PUNE
46   Arjun Kalyan   2269 IND   3 - 3   Mehta Naitik R   1928 IND  
47   Mithil Ajgaonkar   2216 IND MCDCA 3 - 3   Dixit Nikhil   1919 IND PUNE
48   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai   1897 IND   3 - 3   Snehal Bhosale   2214 IND MSDCA
49   Shah Vishwa F 1867 IND MCDCA 3 - 3   Likhit Chilukuri   2206 IND  
50   Gandhi Anish   2167 IND KOLHAPUR 3 - 3 CM Karthik Kumar Pradeep   1899 IND  
51 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe F 2098 IND MSDCA 3 - 3   Shah Rishab   1888 IND MCDCA
52 AGM Mani Bharathy   1875 IND   3 - 3 AGM Vardan Nagpal   2079 IND  
53   Pankaj Sindhu   1848 IND   3 - 3   Pruthu Deshpande   2063 IND PUNE
54 WFM Tarini Goyal F 2059 IND   3 - 3 WFM Lakshmi C F 1875 IND  
55   Toshali V F 1819 IND   3 - 3   Audi Ameya   2013 IND  
56   Adarsh Tripathi   1771 IND   3 - 3 CM Raja Rithvik R   1999 IND  
57 AGM Sa Kannan   1983 IND   3 - 3   Harshavardhan G B   1870 IND  
58   Jayaram R.   1982 IND   3 - 3   Vigneshwaran S   1867 IND  
59   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari   1968 IND   3 - 3 WIM Laubscher Anzel F 1857 RSA  
60   Panesar Vedant   1966 IND MSDCA 3 - 3   Makhija Aashna F 1771 IND MSDCA
61   Nasir Ali Syed   1964 IND   3 - 3   Dhannawat Chakshu   1626 IND TDCA
62   Kulkarni Saurabh P   1676 IND MSDCA 3 - 3   Siddharth Sabharishankar   1962 IND  
63   Jishitha D F 1955 IND   3 - 3   Kanishk S K   1602 IND  
64   Joglekar Abhijit   1675 IND MSDCA 3 - 3   Shetye Siddhali F 1946 IND MCDCA
65   Yash Dhoke   1830 IND   - WIM Styazhkina Anna F 2289 RUS  
66   Iasman Inna F 1819 FRA   -   Manush Shah   2145 IND  
67   Bhambure Shantanu   2135 IND PUNE - CM Dev Shah   1778 IND MCDCA
68   Dheekshith Kumar R   1784 IND   -   Dahale Atul   2122 IND PUNE
69   Eesha Ajay Sarda F 1765 IND AURANGABAD -   Raahul V S   2089 IND  
70   Saksham Rautela   1768 IND   - WFM Patil Mitali Madhukar F 1996 IND AURANGABAD
71   Ananya Rishi Gupta F 1655 IND MSDCA -   Malla Nooka Raju   1980 IND  
72   Priyanka K F 1980 IND   - WCM Fisher Michelle M F 1711 RSA  
73   Balasubramaniam H   1963 IND   -   Abhinessh S   1679 IND  
74 CM Prraneeth Vuppala   1592 IND   -   Upadhyay R   1949 IND MSDCA
75 WCM Mrudul Dehankar F 1923 IND NAGPUR -   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki   1699 IND  
76   Bhat Sanjay   1511 IND TDCA -   Mota Pankit   1921 IND TDCA
77   Aagam Aditya E   1360 IND   - AGM Krishnater Kushager   1913 IND TDCA
78 CM Shahil Dey   1886 IND   -   Shetty Abhinav Harish   1497 IND MSDCA
79   Aryan B Joshi   1646 IND MSDCA 2 - 2 FM Alfred Nathan S W   2275 ENG  
80   Kadam Nikhil   1617 IND MSDCA 2 - 2   Kranti Kumar P.   2018 IND  
81 WFM Divya Deshmukh F 1920 IND NAGPUR 2 - 2   Manthan Kashyap Datta   1592 IND  
82 WIM February Jesse Nikki F 1904 RSA   2 - 2   Amol Sakpal   1453 IND PALGHAR
83   Jaisingh Anugraha   1580 IND MCDCA 2 - 2   Potluri Saye Srreezza F 1825 IND  
84 FM Nouri Alekhine   1794 PHI   2 - 2 AIM Devanshi Rathi F 1527 IND  
85   Ghelani Dhairya   1565 IND MSDCA 2 - 2   Shourya Jain   1791 IND MCDCA
86   Rohnit G Amin   1510 IND TDCA 2 - 2 CM Mullick Raahil   1781 IND MSDCA
87   Devnani Kush   1486 IND MSDCA 2 - 2   Benjamin Varghees Issac   1776 IND  
88   Meenal Gupta F 1755 IND   2 - 2   Tarunika P F 1422 IND  
89   Amit Soman   1754 IND MSDCA 2 - 2   Soni Deepak R   1419 IND PALGHAR
90   Aryaman Bhatia   1388 IND   2 - 2   Mahitosh Dey   1750 IND  
91   Manish Anto Cristiano F   1750 IND   2 - 2   Jojo K L   1313 IND TDCA
92   Pinto Reagan   1384 IND MSDCA 2 - 2   Borate Suraj   1689 IND TDCA
93   Singha Swati F 1210 IND MSDCA 2 - 2   Krithigga K F 1652 IND  
94 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan   1897 IND   -   Mahek J Hinhoriya   1342 IND AURANGABAD
95   Majumder Shrayan   1578 IND MSDCA -   Bhanushali Dr. Mehul   1325 IND MSDCA
96 AFM Bhavik Ahuja   1344 IND   -   Savitha Shri B F 1512 IND  
97   Shintre Neel   1510 IND MSDCA -   Avathanshu Bhat   1300 IND MSDCA
98   Krishnan Ritvik   1254 IND MSDCA -   Vincent Alaina F 1380 IND MCDCA
99   Nerlikar Shailesh   1520 IND KOLHAPUR 1 -   Stavan Jain   1204 IND BANGALORE
100   Thomre Abhishek   1499 IND PALGHAR 1 - 1   Doshi Deep   1254 IND MSDCA
101   Shah Yesha F 1402 IND MCDCA 1 - 1   Savarkar Narendra   1096 IND PUNE
102   Gupta Niti F 1379 IND MSDCA 1 - 1   Bang Atharva   1220 IND MCDCA
103   Samya Rishi Gupta F 1025 IND MSDCA 1 - 1   Abhinav Dubey   1335 IND  
104   Bhushita Ahuja F 1233 IND   ½ - ½   Sadbhav Rautela   1100 IND  
    Naik Uday   1160 IND MSDCA 0 - -     Bye   0    

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com