Pairings/Results for Round 8

IIFL Wealth 2nd Mumbai International Chess Tornament (Open) All Details only on

wesite: www.iiflwmumbaichess.com Last Round on 3/1/2017 @ 1:30 pm

 
Round 8 on 2017/01/02 at 04:00 pm
Bo.   Name   Rtg FED Dist Pts Res. Pts   Name   Rtg FED Dist
1 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy   2540 UKR   6 - 6 GM Ghosh Diptayan   2570 IND  
2 IM Sangma Rahul   2306 IND   6 - 6 GM Neverov Valeriy   2478 UKR  
3 IM Akash G   2395 IND   - GM Tukhaev Adam   2516 UKR  
4   Sidhant Mohapatra   2267 IND   - IM Saptarshi Roy   2418 IND MCDCA
5 GM David Alberto   2574 ITA   5 -   Harikrishnan.A.Ra   2259 IND  
6 GM Sandipan Chanda   2593 IND   5 - 5 WGM Toma Katarzyna F 2322 POL  
7 CM Erigaisi Arjun   2309 IND   5 - 5 GM Movsziszian Karen   2523 ARM  
8 GM Malakhatko Vadim   2507 BEL   5 - 5 FM Rajdeep Sarkar   2298 IND  
9 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti F 2281 IND   5 - 5 GM Horvath Adam   2501 HUN  
10 GM Czebe Attila   2500 HUN   5 - 5 IM Deshmukh Anup   2234 IND NAGPUR
11 IM Mohota Nisha F 2260 IND   5 - 5 GM Deviatkin Andrei   2499 RUS  
12   Patil Pratik   2208 IND JALGAON 5 - 5 GM Stopa Jacek   2479 POL  
13 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M   2230 IND   5 - 5 IM Shyaamnikhil P   2451 IND  
14   Gusain Himal   2448 IND   5 - 5 AGM Nishant Malhotra   2186 IND  
15   Navalgund Niranjan   2153 IND   5 - 5 IM Ravi Teja S.   2384 IND  
16 IM Das Sayantan   2371 IND   5 - 5 WFM Srija Seshadri F 2087 IND  
17 FM Thakur Akash   2369 IND NAGPUR 5 - 5   Jaiswal Puneet   2183 IND  
18   Saurabh Anand   2072 IND   5 - 5   Nouri Hamed   2363 PHI  
19 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh   2412 IND TDCA - 5   Tarun V Kanth   1943 IND  
20   Wagh Suyog   2177 IND AHMEDNAGAR - GM Sivuk Vitaly   2540 UKR  
21 GM Hesham Abdelrahman   2408 EGY   -   Debarshi Mukherjee   2194 IND  
22 IM Rajesh V A V   2351 IND   - CM Aronyak Ghosh   2180 IND  
23   Raja Harshit   2340 IND PUNE -   Tiwari Arjun   2146 IND  
24 IM Kathmale Sameer   2313 IND SANGLI -   Bartakke Amardeep S.   2104 IND TDCA
25 WFM Salonika Saina F 2059 IND   - IM Praveen Kumar C   2293 IND  
26   Boricha Ketan   1963 IND MSDCA -   Sammed Jaykumar Shete   2282 IND KOLHAPUR
27   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi   1818 IND TDCA -   Akash Pc Iyer   2225 IND  
28   Srijit Paul   2354 IND   4 -   Sanjeet Manohar   1914 IND  
29   Saravana Krishnan P.   2293 IND   4 - 4   Bharambe Bhavik C   2123 IND TDCA
30 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz F 2274 UZB   4 - 4 CM Ng Jen Sheng   2094 MAS  
31   Kulkarni Vinayak   2268 IND   4 - 4   Pruthu Deshpande   2063 IND PUNE
32 FM Srinath Rao S.V.   2250 IND PUNE 4 - 4 WFM Tarini Goyal F 2059 IND  
33 CM Gukesh D   2236 IND   4 - 4   Pranav V   2040 IND  
34 WIM Parnali S Dharia F 2219 IND MSDCA 4 - 4 CM Bharath Subramaniyam H   2023 IND  
35   Audi Ameya   2013 IND   4 - 4 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman   2213 BAN  
36   Jayakumaar S   2211 IND   4 - 4   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari   1968 IND  
37   Likhit Chilukuri   2206 IND   4 - 4   Nasir Ali Syed   1964 IND  
38   Senthil Maran K   2193 IND   4 - 4   Jishitha D F 1955 IND  
39   Shetye Siddhali F 1946 IND MCDCA 4 - 4   Prasannaa.S   2191 IND  
40 WFM Nasybullina Alfia F 2190 RUS   4 - 4   Priyanka Nutakki F 1949 IND  
41   Thanki Hemal Karsanji   2167 IND   4 - 4 CM Karthik Kumar Pradeep   1899 IND  
42   Kumar Gaurav   2150 IND   4 - 4   Jeet Jain   1866 IND  
43   Shah Rishab   1888 IND MCDCA 4 -   Arjun Kalyan   2269 IND  
44   Gaikwad Siddhant   2374 IND PUNE -   Priyanka K F 1980 IND  
45 WIM Styazhkina Anna F 2289 RUS   -   Panesar Vedant   1966 IND MSDCA
46   Siddharth Sabharishankar   1962 IND   -   Prajesh R   2242 IND  
47 AGM Krishnater Kushager   1913 IND TDCA -   Mithil Ajgaonkar   2216 IND MCDCA
48   Snehal Bhosale   2214 IND MSDCA -   Balasubramaniam H   1963 IND  
49   Mehta Naitik R   1928 IND   - CM Nikhil Magizhnan   2142 IND  
50   Surendran N   2141 IND   - WCM Mrudul Dehankar F 1923 IND NAGPUR
51   Dixit Nikhil   1919 IND PUNE -   Bhambure Shantanu   2135 IND PUNE
52   Badrinath S.   2093 IND   -   Nair Sanjeev   1899 IND TDCA
53   Raahul V S   2089 IND   -   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai   1897 IND  
54 AGM Vardan Nagpal   2079 IND   -   Soham Das   1858 IND  
55 CM Aditya Mittal   2068 IND MSDCA - AGM Mani Bharathy   1875 IND  
56   Harshavardhan G B   1870 IND   -   Dushyant Sharma   2066 IND  
57   Vigneshwaran S   1867 IND   - WIM Gokhale Anupama F 2061 IND MSDCA
58   Sradhanjali Jena F 1864 IND   -   Vantika Agrawal F 2059 IND  
59   Soham Datar   2005 IND SATARA -   Iasman Inna F 1819 FRA  
60 CM Raja Rithvik R   1999 IND   -   Kulkarni Saurabh P   1676 IND MSDCA
61   Rohith Krishna S   1790 IND   - AGM Sa Kannan   1983 IND  
62   Makhija Aashna F 1771 IND MSDCA -   Jayaram R.   1982 IND  
63   Malla Nooka Raju   1980 IND   -   Adarsh Tripathi   1771 IND  
64   Dahale Atul   2122 IND PUNE 3 -   Bhat Sanjay   1511 IND TDCA
65   Amit Soman   1754 IND MSDCA 3 - 3   Gandhi Anish   2167 IND KOLHAPUR
66   Benjamin Varghees Issac   1776 IND   3 - 3 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe F 2098 IND MSDCA
67   Mahitosh Dey   1750 IND   3 - 3 WFM Patil Mitali Madhukar F 1996 IND AURANGABAD
68   Borate Suraj   1689 IND TDCA 3 - 3   Upadhyay R   1949 IND MSDCA
69   Joglekar Abhijit   1675 IND MSDCA 3 - 3 WFM Divya Deshmukh F 1920 IND NAGPUR
70   Krithigga K F 1652 IND   3 - 3 WIM February Jesse Nikki F 1904 RSA  
71   Dhannawat Chakshu   1626 IND TDCA 3 - 3 CM Shahil Dey   1886 IND  
72 WFM Lakshmi C F 1875 IND   3 - 3   Dheekshith Kumar R   1784 IND  
73   Kadam Nikhil   1617 IND MSDCA 3 - 3   Shah Vishwa F 1867 IND MCDCA
74 WIM Laubscher Anzel F 1857 RSA   3 - 3   Saksham Rautela   1768 IND  
75   Kanishk S K   1602 IND   3 - 3   Pankaj Sindhu   1848 IND  
76   Shetty Abhinav Harish   1497 IND MSDCA 3 - 3   Toshali V F 1819 IND  
77 FM Nouri Alekhine   1794 PHI   3 - 3   Manish Anto Cristiano F   1750 IND  
78 FM Alfred Nathan S W   2275 ENG   - 3 CM Prraneeth Vuppala   1592 IND  
79   Mota Pankit   1921 IND TDCA -   Ananya Rishi Gupta F 1655 IND MSDCA
80   Rohnit G Amin   1510 IND TDCA -   Yash Dhoke   1830 IND NAGPUR
81   Potluri Saye Srreezza F 1825 IND   -   Aryan B Joshi   1646 IND MSDCA
82   Shourya Jain   1791 IND MCDCA -   Jaisingh Anugraha   1580 IND MCDCA
83 CM Mullick Raahil   1781 IND MSDCA -   Ghelani Dhairya   1565 IND MSDCA
84 CM Dev Shah   1778 IND MCDCA -   Shintre Neel   1510 IND MSDCA
85   Tarunika P F 1422 IND   -   Eesha Ajay Sarda F 1765 IND AKOLA
86   Stavan Jain   1204 IND BANGALORE -   Meenal Gupta F 1755 IND  
87 WCM Fisher Michelle M F 1711 RSA   -   Aagam Aditya E   1360 IND  
88   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki   1699 IND   - AFM Bhavik Ahuja   1344 IND  
89   Abhinessh S   1679 IND   -   Mahek J Hinhoriya   1342 IND AURANGABAD
90   Krishnan Ritvik   1254 IND MSDCA - 2   Thomre Abhishek   1499 IND PALGHAR
91   Manthan Kashyap Datta   1592 IND   2 - 2   Aryaman Bhatia   1388 IND  
92   Majumder Shrayan   1578 IND MSDCA 2 - 2   Pinto Reagan   1384 IND MSDCA
93 AIM Devanshi Rathi F 1527 IND   2 - 2   Gupta Niti F 1379 IND MSDCA
94   Abhinav Dubey   1335 IND   2 - 2   Devnani Kush   1486 IND MSDCA
95   Amol Sakpal   1453 IND PALGHAR 2 - 2   Jojo K L   1313 IND TDCA
96   Soni Deepak R   1419 IND PALGHAR 2 - 2   Singha Swati F 1210 IND MSDCA
97   Bhanushali Dr. Mehul   1325 IND MSDCA 2 - 2   Shah Yesha F 1402 IND MCDCA
98   Savitha Shri B F 1512 IND   -   Vincent Alaina F 1380 IND MCDCA
99   Avathanshu Bhat   1300 IND MSDCA -   Bhushita Ahuja F 1233 IND  
100   Savarkar Narendra   1096 IND PUNE 1 - 1   Nerlikar Shailesh   1520 IND KOLHAPUR
101   Doshi Deep   1254 IND MSDCA 1 - 1   Naik Uday   1160 IND MSDCA
102   Bang Atharva   1220 IND MCDCA 1 - 1   Samya Rishi Gupta F 1025 IND MSDCA
    Sadbhav Rautela   1100 IND   ½ - -     Bye   0    

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com