Pairings/Results for Round 9

2nd IIFL Mumbai Junior International Chess Tournament

All Details of this event is only on www.iiflwmumbaichess.com

Round 9 on 2017/01/03 at 08:00 am
Bo.   Name   Rtg FED Type Gr Pts Res. Pts   Name   Rtg FED Type Gr
1   Manish Anto Cristiano F   1750 IND     7     Pranav V   2040 IND U10 U10
2   Anuj Shrivatri   1961 IND       CM Gukesh D   2236 IND U10 U10
3 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman   2213 BAN         Aditya Guhagarkar   1876 IND    
4   Shelke Sankarsha   2175 IND         Abhinessh S   1679 IND    
5   Yutesh P   1694 IND     6     Samant Aditya S   1792 IND U10 U10
6 CM Aronyak Ghosh   2180 IND     6   6   Bhagyashree Patil F 1735 IND    
7   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari   1968 IND U10 U10 6   6   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai   1897 IND    
8 CM Shahil Dey   1886 IND U09 U09     Polakhare Aryan   1749 IND    
9   Saksham Rautela   1768 IND         Harshavardhan G B   1870 IND    
10   Dhanush Ragav   1824 IND         Nimdia Ridit   1695 IND    
11   Rohith Krishna S   1790 IND         Spandan P Seth   1612 IND    
12   Benjamin Varghees Issac   1776 IND         Mhatre Rahat Rahul   1607 IND    
13   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki   1699 IND         Om Kharola   1776 IND    
14   Shah Jeet   1775 IND U10 U10   CM Prraneeth Vuppala   1592 IND U09 U09
15   Adarsh Tripathi   1771 IND         Adane Narayani F 1549 IND    
16   Jain Kashish Manoj   1609 IND       5   Aryan Ranjan   1748 IND    
17   Jishitha D F 1955 IND     5   5   Kadam Om Manish   1410 IND U08 U08
18   Eesha Ajay Sarda F 1765 IND     5   5   Athalye Varad   1367 IND U10 U10
19   Wankhede Avishkar   1656 IND     5   5   Dipnaik Ayush   1318 IND    
20   Bhuta Hriday   1460 IND     5   5   Dhrupad Kashyap   1618 IND    
21   Kale Harshal V   1399 IND     5   5   Chhabra Aakash   1609 IND    
22   Kabir Belgikar   1594 IND     5   5   Ratnapriya K F 1345 IND F09 F09
23   Manthan Kashyap Datta   1592 IND     5   5   Mahek J Hinhoriya   1342 IND    
24   Ved Shubham   1381 IND     5   5   Ghelani Dhairya   1565 IND    
25   Butala Krish   1349 IND     5   5   Chandratreya Prachiti F 1561 IND    
26   Ishan Sanjay Pagi   1485 IND     5   5   Swamy Vedant   1303 IND    
27   Aditya Ramanathan   1320 IND U09 U09 5   5   Vinay R Jumani   1478 IND U10 U10
28 AFM Bhavik Ahuja   1344 IND U09 U09     Nikam Sudhanshu   1558 IND    
29   Gavade Atharv   1543 IND         Gandhi Samarth   1313 IND    
30   Savitha Shri B F 1512 IND F09 F09     Mahi Amit Doshi F 1292 IND F10 F10
31   Mahajan Ayush   1303 IND U10 U10     Boricha Yohan   1499 IND U10 U10
32   Vishwa Vasnawala F 1448 IND F10 F10     Kohad Dipesh   1290 IND    
33   Tarunika P F 1422 IND         Krishnan Ritvik   1254 IND U09 U09
34   Shetty Vihaan   1257 IND         Kriti Mayur Patel F 1397 IND F10 F10
35   Bartakke Aditya   1391 IND         Shah Sparsh   1237 IND    
36   Faiz Khan   1382 IND         Bhushita Ahuja F 1233 IND    
37   Aggarwal Vansh   1226 IND U09 U09     Bagwe Gaurang   1357 IND U08 U08
38   Desai Nilomi F 1589 ENG     4     Punia Yuvraj   1233 IND    
39   Vallabh Kavi   1553 IND U10 U10 4   4   Borade Sagar   1178 IND    
40   Abhinav Dubey   1335 IND U10 U10 4   4   Vedant Nitin Vekhande   1181 IND U08 U08
41   Gupta Eshaan   1178 IND     4   4   Aritra Ganguly   1278 IND    
42   Tawade Arnav   1103 IND U09 U09 4   4 AFM Nehete Arnav   1277 IND U10 U10
43   Akshit Jha   1258 IND U09 U09 4   4   Bamboat Hrrehan   1141 IND U09 U09
44   Shah Mann   1253 IND     4   4   Manghnani Meet   1136 IND U08 U08
45   Kadakia Veer   1239 IND U08 U08 4   4   Kriish Mehta   1123 IND    
46   Ananth Ramdas   1228 IND U08 U08 4   4   Weling Arin   1073 IND    
47   Aarna Chugh F 1099 IND F09 F09 4   4   Sharanya Vinayak Adane F 1227 IND    
48   Desai Siddhesh   1077 IND U08 U08 4   4   Jaiveer Mahendru   1222 IND U07 U07
49   Karra Abhinav   1211 IND     4   4   Sadbhav Rautela   1100 IND U07 U07
50   Ananya Parikh F 1206 USA     4   4   Dhanorkar Tejas V   1080 IND    
51   Chitnis Kanika F 1070 IND     4   4   Arya Ranjan F 1193 IND    
52   Ramgude Nishigandha F 1192 IND     4   4   Desai Sailee F 1067 IND    
53   Atharv Krishna Vedula   0 IND U08 U08 4   4   Bhanushali Kunj   1191 IND    
54   Shah Monique   1133 IND         Greeshma Anand Dhumal F 1319 IND    
55   Desai Jaithra   1248 IND U10 U10     Shreetu Bhavikbhai Nandi F 1144 IND    
56   Stavan Jain   1204 IND         Arora Prabir Pal Singh   1121 IND    
57   Nilkant Shrey   1117 IND U10 U10     Gogte Soumil   1186 IND U10 U10
58   Kapadia Hrishita F 1184 IND         Kunder Pratik   1011 IND    
59   Makone Kaustubh   1183 IND U10 U10     Agarwal Luvish   0 IND    
60   Mouhurtik Ray   1180 IND         Kesarwani Archit   0 IND    
61   Sotta Hem Bhavik   1168 IND U09 U09     Kapadia Prisha F 0 IND    
62   Samyukta Banthia F 1153 IND         Mota Khant   0 IND U10 U10
63   More Siddhi F 1071 IND       3   Vora Ananya F 1207 IND F10 F10
64   Desai Parth   0 IND U10 U10 3   3   Biyani Shresth   1085 IND U10 U10
65   Shah Kshitij   0 IND U10 U10 3   3   Gupta Ananya Vikas F 1067 IND    
66   Toshniwal Isha F 0 IND F08 F08 3   3   Bulsara Yazaan   1052 IND U10 U10
67   Kinkhabwala Hrithik   1050 IND U10 U10 3   3   Krishnan Trisha F 0 IND F07 F07
68   Devansh Ajay Sarda   1049 IND U10 U10 3   3   Salvi Aarush   0 IND U08 U08
69   Vasudeva Varun   0 IND U08 U08 3   3   Iyer Aarav   1049 IND U07 U07
70   Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande   1028 IND U07 U07 3   3   Santosh Anaidaa F 0 IND    
71   Gala Jainam R   1024 IND     3   3   Shaurya Dinesh Sawlani   0 IND U08 U08
72   Shah Veer Kunjan   1009 IND U09 U09 3   3   Sikka Avi   0 IND U10 U10
73   Rajalakshmi Vishwanathan F 0 IND     3   3   Arjun Santosh Jadhav   0 IND U09 U09
74   Bhandari Agastya   0 IND U07 U07     Shah Ahana Anup F 0 IND F07 F07
75   Jain Bhavya   0 IND         Chinnam Kartik   0 IND    
76   Toshniwal Tania F 0 IND         Ghadge Harsh   0 IND U07 U07
77   Khandalekar Mihir   0 IND U09 U09 2   2   Bhatia Daksh   0 IND U08 U08
78   Choudhury Vedant   0 IND U08 U08 2   2   Jategaonkar Swaaraj   0 IND U09 U09
79   Rounaiv Rana   0 IND U07 U07 2   2   Desai Daksh   0 IND    
80   Desai Trissha F 0 IND F08 F08 2   2   Kapadia Naisha F 0 IND F09 F09
81   Gupta Adish   0 IND U09 U09 2   2   Samria Jai   0 IND U07 U07
82   Jain Aahana   0 IND U09 U09 2   2   Shirke Omkar   0 IND U10 U10
83   Arjun Raje   0 IND U07 U07     Jaideep Kashyap   0 IND U07 U07
84   Bankar Vishal   0 IND U09 U09     Shah Viraj   0 IND U10 U10
85   Shah Naman   0 IND U09 U09 1   1   Dad Dhruvit   0 IND    

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com