Pairings/Results for Round 9

IIFL Wealth 2nd Mumbai International Chess Tornament (Open) All Details only on

wesite: www.iiflwmumbaichess.com Last Round on 3/1/2017 @ 1:30 pm

Round 9 on 2017/01/03 at 01:30 pm
Bo.   Name   Rtg FED Gr Pts Res. Pts   Name   Rtg FED Gr
1 GM Ghosh Diptayan   2570 IND     IM Sangma Rahul   2306 IND  
2 GM Tukhaev Adam   2516 UKR     GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy   2540 UKR  
3 GM Neverov Valeriy   2478 UKR     6 GM Malakhatko Vadim   2507 BEL  
4 IM Saptarshi Roy   2418 IND MCDCA 6   6 GM Sandipan Chanda   2593 IND  
5 GM Movsziszian Karen   2523 ARM   6   6 IM Das Sayantan   2371 IND  
6 GM Horvath Adam   2501 HUN   6   6 FM Thakur Akash   2369 IND NAGPUR
7   Harikrishnan.A.Ra   2259 IND   6   6 GM Czebe Attila   2500 HUN  
8 GM Deviatkin Andrei   2499 RUS   6   6   Sidhant Mohapatra   2267 IND  
9 IM Shyaamnikhil P   2451 IND   6   6   Navalgund Niranjan   2153 IND  
10   Sammed Jaykumar Shete   2282 IND KOLHAPUR   GM David Alberto   2574 ITA  
11 GM Sivuk Vitaly   2540 UKR     IM Kathmale Sameer   2313 IND SANGLI
12 GM Stopa Jacek   2479 POL       Saurabh Anand   2072 IND  
13   Akash Pc Iyer   2225 IND       Gusain Himal   2448 IND  
14 AGM Nishant Malhotra   2186 IND     IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh   2412 IND TDCA
15   Debarshi Mukherjee   2194 IND     IM Akash G   2395 IND  
16   Nouri Hamed   2363 PHI       Patil Pratik   2208 IND JALGAON
17 CM Aronyak Ghosh   2180 IND     5   Raja Harshit   2340 IND PUNE
18 IM Ravi Teja S.   2384 IND   5   5 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M   2230 IND  
19 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman   2213 BAN   5   5   Srijit Paul   2354 IND  
20 WGM Toma Katarzyna F 2322 POL   5   5   Jayakumaar S   2211 IND  
21   Likhit Chilukuri   2206 IND   5   5 CM Erigaisi Arjun   2309 IND  
22 FM Rajdeep Sarkar   2298 IND   5   5   Senthil Maran K   2193 IND  
23 IM Praveen Kumar C   2293 IND   5   5   Kumar Gaurav   2150 IND  
24   Prasannaa.S   2191 IND   5   5   Saravana Krishnan P.   2293 IND  
25   Jaiswal Puneet   2183 IND   5   5 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti F 2281 IND  
26   Tiwari Arjun   2146 IND   5   5 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz F 2274 UZB  
27 WFM Srija Seshadri F 2087 IND   5   5 IM Mohota Nisha F 2260 IND  
28 CM Bharath Subramaniyam H   2023 IND   5   5 FM Srinath Rao S.V.   2250 IND PUNE
29   Tarun V Kanth   1943 IND   5   5 CM Gukesh D   2236 IND  
30 IM Deshmukh Anup   2234 IND NAGPUR 5   5 WFM Salonika Saina F 2059 IND  
31 CM Raja Rithvik R   1999 IND     GM Hesham Abdelrahman   2408 EGY  
32   Soham Datar   2005 IND SATARA   IM Rajesh V A V   2351 IND  
33   Arjun Kalyan   2269 IND       Boricha Ketan   1963 IND MSDCA
34   Priyanka K F 1980 IND       Snehal Bhosale   2214 IND MSDCA
35 WFM Nasybullina Alfia F 2190 RUS       Siddharth Sabharishankar   1962 IND  
36   Priyanka Nutakki F 1949 IND       Wagh Suyog   2177 IND AHMEDNAGAR
37   Dixit Nikhil   1919 IND PUNE     Thanki Hemal Karsanji   2167 IND  
38 CM Karthik Kumar Pradeep   1899 IND       Surendran N   2141 IND  
39   Bartakke Amardeep S.   2104 IND TDCA     Harshavardhan G B   1870 IND  
40   Sanjeet Manohar   1914 IND       Raahul V S   2089 IND  
41   Vigneshwaran S   1867 IND     AGM Vardan Nagpal   2079 IND  
42   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi   1818 IND TDCA   CM Aditya Mittal   2068 IND MSDCA
43   Pruthu Deshpande   2063 IND PUNE     Adarsh Tripathi   1771 IND  
44   Vantika Agrawal F 2059 IND       Makhija Aashna F 1771 IND MSDCA
45   Upadhyay R   1949 IND MSDCA 4   4 WIM Styazhkina Anna F 2289 RUS  
46   Mithil Ajgaonkar   2216 IND MCDCA 4   4   Shetye Siddhali F 1946 IND MCDCA
47   Gandhi Anish   2167 IND KOLHAPUR 4   4 WFM Divya Deshmukh F 1920 IND NAGPUR
48   Bharambe Bhavik C   2123 IND TDCA 4   4 AGM Krishnater Kushager   1913 IND TDCA
49   Nair Sanjeev   1899 IND TDCA 4   4   Dahale Atul   2122 IND PUNE
50 CM Ng Jen Sheng   2094 MAS   4   4   Shah Rishab   1888 IND MCDCA
51 CM Shahil Dey   1886 IND   4   4   Badrinath S.   2093 IND  
52 WFM Tarini Goyal F 2059 IND   4   4   Shah Vishwa F 1867 IND MCDCA
53   Pranav V   2040 IND   4   4 WFM Lakshmi C F 1875 IND  
54   Jeet Jain   1866 IND   4   4   Audi Ameya   2013 IND  
55 WFM Patil Mitali Madhukar F 1996 IND AURANGABAD 4   4   Toshali V F 1819 IND  
56 AGM Sa Kannan   1983 IND   4   4 FM Nouri Alekhine   1794 PHI  
57   Sreeshwan Maralakshikari   1968 IND   4   4   Rohith Krishna S   1790 IND  
58   Panesar Vedant   1966 IND MSDCA 4   4   Saksham Rautela   1768 IND  
59   Nasir Ali Syed   1964 IND   4   4   Kanishk S K   1602 IND  
60   Benjamin Varghees Issac   1776 IND   4   4   Jishitha D F 1955 IND  
61   Soham Das   1858 IND       Gaikwad Siddhant   2374 IND PUNE
62   Prajesh R   2242 IND       Sradhanjali Jena F 1864 IND  
63 CM Nikhil Magizhnan   2142 IND       Yash Dhoke   1830 IND NAGPUR
64   Iasman Inna F 1819 FRA       Bhambure Shantanu   2135 IND PUNE
65   Dushyant Sharma   2066 IND     CM Dev Shah   1778 IND MCDCA
66 WIM Gokhale Anupama F 2061 IND MSDCA     Meenal Gupta F 1755 IND  
67   Jayaram R.   1982 IND     WCM Fisher Michelle M F 1711 RSA  
68   Balasubramaniam H   1963 IND       Krithigga K F 1652 IND  
69 WCM Mrudul Dehankar F 1923 IND NAGPUR     Abhinessh S   1679 IND  
70   Kulkarni Saurabh P   1676 IND MSDCA     Mota Pankit   1921 IND TDCA
71 WIM February Jesse Nikki F 1904 RSA       Aryan B Joshi   1646 IND MSDCA
72   Doshi Moksh Amitbhai   1897 IND     CM Prraneeth Vuppala   1592 IND  
73 AGM Mani Bharathy   1875 IND       Bhat Sanjay   1511 IND TDCA
74   Dhannawat Chakshu   1626 IND TDCA 3   3 FM Alfred Nathan S W   2275 ENG  
75   Manthan Kashyap Datta   1592 IND   3   3 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe F 2098 IND MSDCA
76 WIM Laubscher Anzel F 1857 RSA   3   3   Kadam Nikhil   1617 IND MSDCA
77   Pankaj Sindhu   1848 IND   3   3   Majumder Shrayan   1578 IND MSDCA
78   Shourya Jain   1791 IND MCDCA 3   3 AIM Devanshi Rathi F 1527 IND  
79   Dheekshith Kumar R   1784 IND   3   3   Shetty Abhinav Harish   1497 IND MSDCA
80   Jaisingh Anugraha   1580 IND MCDCA 3   3 CM Mullick Raahil   1781 IND MSDCA
81   Eesha Ajay Sarda F 1765 IND AKOLA 3   3   Soni Deepak R   1419 IND PALGHAR
82   Ghelani Dhairya   1565 IND MSDCA 3   3   Amit Soman   1754 IND MSDCA
83   Thomre Abhishek   1499 IND PALGHAR 3   3   Mahitosh Dey   1750 IND  
84   Manish Anto Cristiano F   1750 IND   3   3   Tarunika P F 1422 IND  
85   Shah Yesha F 1402 IND MCDCA 3   3   Jayachandra Srinivas Vellanki   1699 IND  
86 AFM Bhavik Ahuja   1344 IND   3   3   Borate Suraj   1689 IND TDCA
87   Jojo K L   1313 IND TDCA 3   3   Joglekar Abhijit   1675 IND MSDCA
88   Ananya Rishi Gupta F 1655 IND MSDCA   3   Abhinav Dubey   1335 IND  
89   Aagam Aditya E   1360 IND       Savitha Shri B F 1512 IND  
90   Shintre Neel   1510 IND MSDCA     Krishnan Ritvik   1254 IND MSDCA
91   Mahek J Hinhoriya   1342 IND AURANGABAD     Stavan Jain   1204 IND BANGALORE
92   Devnani Kush   1486 IND MSDCA 2     Rohnit G Amin   1510 IND TDCA
93   Nerlikar Shailesh   1520 IND KOLHAPUR 2   2   Bhanushali Dr. Mehul   1325 IND MSDCA
94   Bhushita Ahuja F 1233 IND   2   2   Amol Sakpal   1453 IND PALGHAR
95   Aryaman Bhatia   1388 IND   2   2   Avathanshu Bhat   1300 IND MSDCA
96   Pinto Reagan   1384 IND MSDCA 2   2   Bang Atharva   1220 IND MCDCA
97   Gupta Niti F 1379 IND MSDCA 2   2   Doshi Deep   1254 IND MSDCA
98   Sadbhav Rautela   1100 IND     2   Singha Swati F 1210 IND MSDCA
99   Vincent Alaina F 1380 IND MCDCA   1   Naik Uday   1160 IND MSDCA
100   Samya Rishi Gupta F 1025 IND MSDCA 1   1   Savarkar Narendra   1096 IND PUNE

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com