IIFL WEALTH 2ND MUMBAI  JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT
Main Prize List
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 1 5 0 Pranav V 2040 TN 8 150,000
2 2 4 0 Shelke Sankarsha 2175 MAH 110,000
3 3 1 CM Gukesh D 2236 TN 80,000
4 4 2 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman 2213 BAN 50,000
5 5 24 0 Manish Anto Cristiano F 1750 TN 40,000
6 6 15 0 Samant Aditya S 1792 MAH 30,000
7 7 3 CM Aronyak Ghosh 2180 WB 7 20,000
8 8 9 0 Doshi Moksh Amitbhai 1897 GUJ 7 15,000
9 9 11 0 Aditya Guhagarkar 1876 MUMBAI 15,000
10 10 31 0 Abhinessh S 1679 TN 15,000
11 11 21 0 Adarsh Tripathi 1771 DEL 10,000
12 12 7 0 Anuj Shrivatri 1961 MP 10,000
13 13 16 0 Rohith Krishna S 1790 TN 10,000
14 14 12 0 Harshavardhan G B 1870 TN 10,000
15 15 13 0 Dhanush Ragav 1824 TN 10,000
16 16 19 0 Om Kharola 1776 DEL 10,000
17 17 10 CM Shahil Dey 1886 ASSM 10,000
18 18 36 0 Jain Kashish Manoj 1609 MAH 10,000
19 19 40 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 1592 TEL 10,000
20 20 6 0 Sreeshwan Maralakshikari 1968 AP 6 10,000
21 21 18 0 Benjamin Varghees Issac 1776 KER 6 10,000
22 22 8 0 Jishitha D 1955 AP 6 10,000
23 23 30 0 Yutesh P 1694 TN 6 10,000
24 24 37 0 Mhatre Rahat Rahul 1607 MUMBAI 6 10,000
25 25 44 0 Chandratreya Prachiti 1561 MAH 6 10,000
26 26 27 0 Bhagyashree Patil 1735 MAH 6 10,000
27 27 72 0 Aditya Ramanathan 1320 MUMBAI 6 10,000
28 28 39 0 Kabir Belgikar 1594 MUMBAI 6 10,000
29 29 32 0 Wankhede Avishkar 1656 MAH 6 10,000
30 30 43 0 Ghelani Dhairya 1565 MUMBAI 6 10,000
IIFL WEALTH 2ND MUMBAI  JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT
Rating 1601-1900
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 32 23 0 Eesha Ajay Sarda 1765 MAH 6 6,000
2 33 25 0 Polakhare Aryan 1749 MAH 5,000
3 36 34 0 Spandan P Seth 1612 MAH 4,000
Rating 1301-1600
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 31 41 0 Manthan Kashyap Datta 1592 ASSM 6 6,000
2 41 77 0 Swamy Vedant 1303 MUMBAI 5,000
3 44 48 0 Gavade Atharv 1543 MAH 4,000
Rating 1000-1300
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 42 81 0 Kohad Dipesh 1290 MAH 6,000
2 53 93 0 Punia Yuvraj 1233 MUMBAI 5,000
3 56 96 0 Aggarwal Vansh 1226 MUMBAI 5 4,000
Best Unrated
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 120 145 0 Arjun Santosh Jadhav 0 MUMBAI 4 6,000
2 122 186 0 Vasudeva Varun 0 MUMBAI 4 5,000
3 126 146 0 Atharv Krishna Vedula 0 MUMBAI 4 4,000
Best Female
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 43 47 0 Adane Narayani 1549 MAH 6,000
2 45 50 0 Savitha Shri B 1512 TN 5,000
3 47 56 0 Tarunika P 1422 TN 4,000
Best Mumbai
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 34 20 0 Shah Jeet 1775 MUMBAI 6,000
2 35 29 0 Nimdia Ridit 1695 MUMBAI 5,000
3 37 35 0 Chhabra Aakash 1609 MUMBAI 4,000
IIFL WEALTH 2ND MUMBAI  JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT
Best Under 07 Girls
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 151 167 0 Krishnan Trisha 0 MUMBAI 3 Trophy
2 163 177 0 Shah Ahana Anup 0 MAH Trophy
3               Trophy
Best Under 07 Boys
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 108 97 0 Jaiveer Mahendru 1222 MUMBAI 4 Trophy
2 113 124 0 Sadbhav Rautela 1100 UTT 4 Trophy
3 116 139 0 Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande 1028 MAH 4 Trophy
Best Under 08 Girls
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 140 176 0 Sara Gupta 0 MAH 3 Trophy
2 157 184 0 Toshniwal Isha 0 MUMBAI 3 Trophy
3 170 156 0 Desai Trissha 0 MUMBAI 2 Trophy
Best Under 08 Boys
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 55 57 0 Kadam Om Manish 1410 MUMBAI 5 Trophy
2 69 65 0 Bagwe Gaurang 1357 MUMBAI 5 Trophy
3 70 94 0 Ananth Ramdas 1228 TN 5 Trophy
IIFL WEALTH 2ND MUMBAI  JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT
Best Under 09 Girls
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 59 67 0 Ratnapriya K 1345 TN 5 Trophy
2 95 125 0 Aarna Chugh 1099 MUMBAI Trophy
3 149 163 0 Kapadia Naisha 0 MUMBAI 3 Trophy
Best Under 09 Boys
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 66 85 0 Akshit Jha 1258 DEL 5 Trophy
2 79 68 AFM Bhavik Ahuja 1344 DEL Trophy
3 92 87 0 Krishnan Ritvik 1254 MUMBAI Trophy
Best Under 10 Girls
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 74 59 0 Kriti Mayur Patel 1397 MUMBAI 5 Trophy
2 80 55 0 Vishwa Vasnawala 1448 GUJ Trophy
3 88 80 0 Mahi Amit Doshi 1292 GUJ Trophy
Best Under 10 Boys
RankRnSnTitleNameRatingClubPtsPrize
1 46 76 0 Mahajan Ayush 1303 TEL Trophy
2 57 53 0 Vinay R Jumani 1478 TN 5 Trophy
3 72 64 0 Athalye Varad 1367 MAH 5 Trophy