2ND IIFL WEALTH MUMBAI INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT 2016
Open Prize Winner
Place Rank Title Name   Rtg Club DIST Pts DE BH. M.BH. BHC1 SB Amount
1 1 GM Tukhaev Adam   2516 UKR   0 50 39 45½ 41.25 300000
2 2 GM Neverov Valeriy   2478 UKR   7 0 54½ 43½ 50½ 41.00 200000
3 3 GM Ghosh Diptayan   2570 WB   7 0 54 42 49 41.00 100000
4 4 IM Shyaamnikhil P   2451 TN   7 0 50½ 39½ 46 38.25 70000
5 5   Sidhant Mohapatra   2267 ODI   7 0 50 39 46 37.00 50000
6 6 GM Horvath Adam   2501 HUN   7 0 50 39 45 38.25 40000
7 7 GM Sandipan Chanda   2593 WB   7 0 49 38½ 45½ 37.50 30000
8 8 IM Sangma Rahul   2306 GUJ   7 0 48½ 37½ 44½ 36.25 25000
9 9 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy   2540 UKR   0 57 45 52½ 39.50 20000
10 10 GM Malakhatko Vadim   2507 BEL   0 52½ 41½ 48½ 36.50 15000
11 11   Debarshi Mukherjee   2194 WB   0 51½ 41 48½ 35.00 10000
12 12 GM Czebe Attila   2500 HUN   0 51 40 47 36.00 10000
13 13   Harikrishnan.A.Ra   2259 TN   0 50 39 46 33.50 10000
14 14 GM David Alberto   2574 ITA   0 49 38 44½ 34.75 10000
15 15 GM Movsziszian Karen   2523 ARM   0 48½ 38 44½ 34.50 10000
16 16 IM Das Sayantan   2371 WB   0 48 37 44 31.75 10000
17 17 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh   2412 MAH TDCA 0 47½ 37 43½ 32.75 10000
18 18 GM Sivuk Vitaly   2540 UKR   0 44½ 35½ 41 32.25 10000
19 19 CM Aronyak Ghosh   2180 WB   0 43 33 40 28.75 10000
20 20 IM Saptarshi Roy   2418 MAH MCDCA 6 0 52 41 48 31.25 10000
21 21   Saurabh Anand   2072 BIH   6 0 51 40½ 47 33.00 10000
22 22 IM Ravi Teja S.   2384 AP   6 0 51 40 46½ 32.25 10000
23 23 CM Erigaisi Arjun   2309 TEL   6 0 50½ 40 47 30.50 10000
24 24 WFM Srija Seshadri F 2087 DEL   6 0 50 39 46 30.50 10000
25 25 GM Stopa Jacek   2479 POL   6 0 48½ 38½ 45 30.50 10000
26 26 FM Thakur Akash   2369 MAH NAGPUR 6 0 48½ 37½ 45 29.50 10000
27 27   Saravana Krishnan P.   2293 TN   6 0 48 37 44½ 30.00 10000
28 28   Navalgund Niranjan   2153 KAR   6 0 47½ 37½ 44½ 29.50 10000
29 29   Nouri Hamed   2363 PHI   6 0 47½ 36½ 43½ 31.25 10000
30 30 GM Deviatkin Andrei   2499 RUS   6 0 47½ 36½ 43½ 28.00 10000
                             
Best Women
Place Rank Title Name   Rtg Club DIST Pts DE BH. M.BH. BHC1 SB Amount
1 39 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz F 2274 UZB   6 0 40½ 31½ 37 26.50 10000
2 40 WGM Toma Katarzyna F 2322 POL   0 55 42½ 50 31.50 8500
3 44   Vantika Agrawal F 2059 DEL   0 47 37 44 25.75 6500
                             
Best ELO 2200 to 2399
Place Rank Title Name   Rtg Club DIST Pts DE BH. M.BH. BHC1 SB Amount
1 31 FM Rajdeep Sarkar   2298 WB   6 0 47 37 43½ 29.50 10000
2 32   Patil Pratik   2208 MAH JALGAON 6 0 46½ 36 42½ 29.50 8500
3 34   Akash Pc Iyer   2225 TN   6 0 45 35½ 42 28.50 6500
                             
Best ELO 1800 to 2199
Place Rank Title Name   Rtg Club DIST Pts DE BH. M.BH. BHC1 SB Amount
1 36   Jaiswal Puneet   2183 DEL   6 0 44½ 36 42 27.25 10000
2 38   Kumar Gaurav   2150 BIH   6 0 43 33 39 27.75 8500
3 43 AGM Nishant Malhotra   2186 DEL   0 47½ 35½ 43 27.50 6500
                             
Best ELO 1400 to 1799
Place Rank Title Name   Rtg Club DIST Pts DE BH. M.BH. BHC1 SB Amount
1 79   Rohith Krishna S   1790 TN   5 0 40 31½ 38 20.50 10000
2 85   Kanishk S K   1602 79   5 0 36½ 29 34½ 18.25 8500
3 87   Saksham Rautela   1768 DEL   5 0 35½ 29 34½ 16.25 6500
                             
Best ELO 1000 to 1399
Place Rank Title Name   Rtg Club DIST Pts DE BH. M.BH. BHC1 SB Amount
1 149   Jojo K L   1313 MAH TDCA 4 0 34 27 32 12.00 10000
2 177   Pinto Reagan   1384 MAH MSDCA 3 0 35½ 28 33½ 9.75 8500
3 179   Aryaman Bhatia   1388 DEL   3 0 33½ 26½ 31½ 9.50 6500
                             
Best Mumbai Player
Place Rank Title Name   Rtg Club DIST Pts DE BH. M.BH. BHC1 SB Amount
1 50   Aakash Sharadchandra Dalvi   1818 MAH TDCA 0 45 35½ 42 23.75 10000
2 63   Mithil Ajgaonkar   2216 MAH MCDCA 5 0 46 35½ 42 23.75 8500
3 65   Boricha Ketan   1963 MAH MSDCA 5 0 45 35 41 22.00 6500